Miguel Tavares
Miguel Ângelo Almeida Vieira Tavares
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Academia Puerto Cabello | Copa Sudamericana | 4 | 171 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Academia Puerto Cabello | Venezuelan Primera División | 13 | 611 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Vizela | Portuguese Segunda Liga | 19 | 1,294 | 2 | 3 |
| 2024/25 | Vizela | Portuguese Segunda Liga | 8 | 329 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | CF Os Belenenses | Portuguese League Cup | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | CF Os Belenenses | Portuguese Segunda Liga | 18 | 1,016 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Casa Pia | Portuguese Segunda Liga | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Desportivo Aves | Liga Portugal | 12 | 453 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Desportivo Aves | Liga Portugal | 9 | 195 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 9 seasons | 88 | 4,292 | 4 | 4 |
Copa Sudamericana
2025/26Compared with 36 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 1 |
| Shots | 1.58 | 15 |
| Chances created | 1.05 | 33 |
| Dribbles | 3.68 | 100 |
| Touches in the box | 3.68 | 39 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
Venezuelan Primera División
2025/26Compared with 57 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 22 |
| Shots | 0.74 | 3 |
| Chances created | 0.74 | 24 |
| Dribbles | 2.36 | 97 |
| Touches in the box | 2.95 | 36 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 76 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 16 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2025/26Compared with 113 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 34 |
| Shots | 3.27 | 87 |
| Chances created | 1.81 | 91 |
| Dribbles | 3.55 | 100 |
| Touches in the box | 5.15 | 83 |
| Aerial game | 67% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 26 |
| Shots | 47 |
| Dribbles completed | 51 |
| Tackles won | 16 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 14 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2024/25Compared with 103 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 54 |
| Shots | 1.37 | 16 |
| Chances created | 1.09 | 59 |
| Dribbles | 1.37 | 80 |
| Touches in the box | 9.03 | 100 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Portuguese Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2023/24Compared with 95 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 4 |
| Shots | 2.04 | 35 |
| Chances created | 1.51 | 77 |
| Dribbles | 2.83 | 96 |
| Touches in the box | 4.07 | 53 |
| Aerial game | 50% | 82 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 17 |
| Shots | 23 |
| Dribbles completed | 32 |
| Tackles won | 14 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Portuguese Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2020/21Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 7 |
| Shots | 0.00 | 0 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dribbles | 1.05 | 67 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aerial game | 67% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2019/20No stats available right now.
Portuguese Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Portuguese League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Dribbles completed | 18 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Portuguese Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01CaraboboP1-3 | 68' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16/21 | 6.4 |
| 05/27AwayLanúsE2-2 | 64' | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13/20 | 7.6 |
| 05/22MetropolitanosE1-1 | 68' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11/15 | 6.3 |
| 05/17AwayMetropolitanosE1-1 | 81' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8/14 | 6.6 |
| 05/13MelgarP0-1 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/5 | 6.2 |
| 05/10AwayCaraboboE0-0 | 37' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12/16 | 6.5 |
| 04/27Portuguesa (Venezuela)G2-1 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 6.0 |
| 04/22AwayMelgarP1-0 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14/15 | 6.5 |
| 04/18AwayEstudiantes de MéridaP1-0 | 37' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9/10 | 6.8 |
| 04/13Deportivo TáchiraG3-2 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/5 | 6.0 |
| 03/14AwayCaracasE0-0 | 27' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9/10 | 6.0 |
| 03/05MetropolitanosG3-0 | 63' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11/15 | 7.6 |
| 03/01AwayUCVP1-0 | 56' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18/20 | 6.6 |
| 02/23MonagasG1-0 | 77' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14/21 | 7.0 |
| 02/16AwayZamoraG0-2 | 68' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16/23 | 8.4 |
AZ
HBS
CEL
OMO
LPO
B04
LYN
CRY
RBS
MIL
ACS
LSK
TOR
SUN
STG
RSO
REN
OFI
JAG
ARM
NEC
LEV
MAR
OLY
SLB
CEL
BOU
STU
CEL
JUV
DIN
AND
FTC
PLZ
TSG
BJK
EST
FLA
HUR
GLP
FAI
KHO
KHA
FEI
HAZ
FAT
GAN
PPC
TAI
LCS
BGP
ADE
KCI
KIT
SVR
SHS
TAM
MAC
BOT
COR
COL
SFE
EQU
LLA
CAE
XEL
COB
MUN



