Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa PSL | 22 | 1,293 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021/22 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa 8 Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa Cup | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa Play-offs 1/2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa PSL | 23 | 1,297 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Orlando Pirates | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Highlands Park | South Africa Cup | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Orlando Pirates | South Africa PSL | 21 | 1,660 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018/19 | Orlando Pirates | South Africa Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Orlando Pirates | South Africa League Cup | 3 | 289 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Orlando Pirates | CAF Champions League (Transition Season) | 5 | 430 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Orlando Pirates | South Africa PSL | 28 | 2,414 | 4 | 3 |
| 2017/18 | Orlando Pirates | South Africa Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Orlando Pirates | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 15 seasons | 117 | 8,590 | 8 | 7 |
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.28 | 13 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% | 85 |
| Dribbles | 0.07 | 7 |
| Duels won | 45% | 24 |
| Recoveries | 1.53 | 51 |
| Forward passes | 14.69 | 24 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 18 |
| Clearances | 20 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa Play-offs 1/2
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 137 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.49 | 34 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 45 |
| Dribbles | 0.28 | 32 |
| Duels won | 49% | 54 |
| Recoveries | 3.05 | 93 |
| Forward passes | 18.32 | 51 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 12 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 19 |
| Interceptions | 25 |
| Clearances | 22 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
South Africa Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.11 | 61 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 50 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 50 |
| Forward passes | 0.11 | 70 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
CAF Champions League (Transition Season)
2018/19Compared with 41 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.84 | 59 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 93 |
| Dribbles | 0.21 | 17 |
| Duels won | 55% | 63 |
| Recoveries | 3.14 | 68 |
| Forward passes | 39.56 | 98 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
South Africa PSL
2017/18Compared with 123 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.11 | 62 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 50 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 50 |
| Forward passes | 0.07 | 66 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 9 |
South Africa Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06AwaySupersport UnitedE2-2 | 38' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 22/26 | 6.6 |
| 03/11Royal AMP0-1 | 84' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 33/46 | 6.4 |
| 02/26AwaySekhukhune UnitedG0-1 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.9 |
| 02/19TS GalaxyP0-1 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17/22 | 6.6 |
| 12/18AwayCape Town CityP2-1 | 8' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10/10 | 6.0 |
| 11/21AwayTS GalaxyP1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 47/51 | 6.0 |
| 10/24AwayChippa UnitedE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 40/54 | 6.4 |
| 10/17StellenboschE1-1 | 21' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 | 6.3 |
| 10/03AwayMamelodi SundownsP3-0 | 68' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20/23 | 6.6 |
| 09/24Cape Town CityE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 49/54 | 6.7 |
| 09/19Supersport UnitedP0-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36/45 | 6.4 |
| 09/11AwayOrlando PiratesP1-0 | 70' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 23/25 | 6.1 |
| 08/25AwayAmaZuluE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 41/49 | 6.5 |
| 08/22Royal AMG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 46/59 | 6.7 |
| 06/02AwayAmaZuluP1-0 | 84' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 37/44 | 5.8 |
JAZ
ARK
MUH
GGS
TAA
RAY
KSC
KHA
PFC
ODI
MCZ
PSG
POR
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
FSY
NAH
ENS
JSK
ASO
