Home»Teams»Chennai City»Nauzet García
Player · #1

Nauzet García

Chennai CityGoalkeeperSpain32 years old184 cm82 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27Lincoln Red ImpsChampions League Qualifying218000
2026/27Lincoln Red ImpsUEFA Europa League Qualifying19000
2026/27Lincoln Red ImpsUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying112000
2025/26Lincoln Red ImpsChampions League Qualifying436000
2025/26Lincoln Red ImpsUEFA Europa League Qualifying439000
2025/26Lincoln Red ImpsUEFA Europa Conference League19000
2024/25Lincoln Red ImpsChampions League Qualifying439000
2024/25Lincoln Red ImpsUEFA Europa League Qualifying218000
2024/25Lincoln Red ImpsUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying218000
2020/21Chennai CityAFC Champions League Qualifying19000
2020/21Chennai CityAFC Cup19000
2019/20Chennai CityIndian I-League161,43900
2018/19Chennai CityIndian I-League1084000
Total13 seasons494,43900
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2026/27

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.75
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League

2026/27

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.25
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
390
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.23
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Premier Division

2025/26

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Rock Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSaves5.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 0 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSave %50%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 7 percentile among 35 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 83 percentile among 35 players in the same positionHigh claims1.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 26 percentile among 35 players in the same positionPass accuracy58%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 49 percentile among 35 players in the same positionLong passing36%

Compared with 35 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves5.0093
Save %50%0
Clean sheets0%7
High claims1.0083
Pass accuracy58%26
Long passing36%49
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
Saves55.00
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
390
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.23
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Premier Division

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Rock Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 31 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 31 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 4 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 35 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0031
Save %0%31
Clean sheets0%4
High claims0.0035

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Premier Division

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Rock Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Champions League Qualifying

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Premier Division

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Gibraltar Rock Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa del Rey

2021/22

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

AFC Champions League Qualifying

2020/21

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

AFC Cup

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves55.00
16
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,439
Minutes

Indian I-League

2019/20
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 15 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 15 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 50 percentile among 15 players in the same positionClean sheets25%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 15 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 15 players in the same position in 2019/20.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets25%50
High claims0.0050
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets40.25
10
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
840
Minutes

Indian I-League

2018/19
Saves per 90 minutes · 92 percentile among 18 players in the same positionSaves0.11Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 92 percentile among 18 players in the same positionSave %9%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 42 percentile among 18 players in the same positionClean sheets20%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 18 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 18 players in the same position in 2018/19.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.1192
Save %9%92
Clean sheets20%42
High claims0.0050
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves10.11
Clean sheets20.21
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa del Rey

2013/14

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Spanish Segunda Division

2013/14

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
08/27AwayLarneG0-3120'0000000/06.7
08/13AwayOmonia NicosiaP1-090'0001000/05.6
07/28MjällbyE0-090'0000000/06.7
07/07Inter Club D'EscaldesG3-190'0001000/05.6
10/02AwayZrinjskiP5-090'00551121/365.7
08/28AwaySporting BragaP5-190'0005000/04.0
03/11Maziya S&RCE2-290'00520130/357.2
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido