Home»Teams»Ñublense»Nicola Pérez
Player · #1

Nicola Pérez

ÑublenseGoalkeeperRightUruguay36 years old180 cm87 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27ÑublenseChile Primera (Apertura)242,16000
2026/27ÑublenseCopa Chile436000
2026/27ÑublenseChile Copa de la Liga763000
2025/26ÑublenseChile Primera (Apertura)302,70000
2025/26ÑublenseCopa Libertadores218000
2025/26ÑublenseCopa Chile763000
2024/25ÑublenseChile Primera (Apertura)272,36801
2024/25ÑublenseCopa Chile327000
2023/24ÑublenseChile Primera (Apertura)282,52000
2023/24ÑublenseCopa Libertadores654000
2023/24ÑublenseCopa Sudamericana436000
2022/23ÑublenseChile Primera (Apertura)282,52001
2022/23ÑublenseCopa Sudamericana218000
2021/22ÑublenseChile Primera (Apertura)252,25000
2021/22ÑublenseCopa Chile436000
2020/21ProgresoCopa Libertadores218000
2015/16River Plate (Montevideo)Copa Libertadores872000
2014/15River Plate (Montevideo)Copa Sudamericana436000
2013/14El Tanque SisleyCopa Sudamericana218000
Total19 seasons21719,46802
24
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,160
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 58 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves3.25Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 42 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %68%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 62 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets29%High claims per 90 minutes · 62 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims1.04Passes completed over passes attempted · 15 percentile among 26 players in the same positionPass accuracy63%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 62 percentile among 26 players in the same positionLong passing45%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.2558
Save %68%42
Clean sheets29%62
High claims1.0462
Pass accuracy63%15
Long passing45%62
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.04
Dribbles completed20.08
Tackles won10.04
Clearances371.54
Saves783.25
Clean sheets70.29
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

Copa Chile

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 31 percentile among 16 players in the same positionSaves0.25Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 38 percentile among 16 players in the same positionSave %25%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 97 percentile among 16 players in the same positionClean sheets50%High claims per 90 minutes · 81 percentile among 16 players in the same positionHigh claims0.25Passes completed over passes attempted · 55 percentile among 11 players in the same positionPass accuracy70%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 27 percentile among 11 players in the same positionLong passing41%

Compared with 16 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.2531
Save %25%38
Clean sheets50%97
High claims0.2581
Pass accuracy70%55
Long passing41%27
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves10.25
Clean sheets20.50
7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes

Chile Copa de la Liga

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances81.14
Saves202.86
Clean sheets30.43
30
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,700
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSaves3.07Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 55 percentile among 21 players in the same positionSave %70%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 60 percentile among 21 players in the same positionClean sheets27%High claims per 90 minutes · 45 percentile among 21 players in the same positionHigh claims0.97Passes completed over passes attempted · 45 percentile among 21 players in the same positionPass accuracy69%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 69 percentile among 21 players in the same positionLong passing46%

Compared with 21 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.0750
Save %70%55
Clean sheets27%60
High claims0.9745
Pass accuracy69%45
Long passing46%69
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances341.13
Saves923.07
Clean sheets80.27
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Libertadores

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 24 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves2.50Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 43 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %71%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 7 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 100 percentile among 29 players in the same positionPass accuracy84%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 100 percentile among 29 players in the same positionLong passing60%

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.5024
Save %71%43
Clean sheets0%7
High claims0.000
Pass accuracy84%100
Long passing60%100
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.00
Saves52.50
7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes

Copa Chile

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 55 percentile among 19 players in the same positionSaves1.14Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 55 percentile among 19 players in the same positionSave %42%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 18 percentile among 19 players in the same positionClean sheets14%High claims per 90 minutes · 24 percentile among 19 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 18 percentile among 14 players in the same positionPass accuracy63%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 25 percentile among 14 players in the same positionLong passing37%

Compared with 19 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.1455
Save %42%55
Clean sheets14%18
High claims0.0024
Pass accuracy63%18
Long passing37%25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.14
Saves81.14
Clean sheets10.14
27
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,368
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves3.69Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 77 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %76%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 81 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets41%High claims per 90 minutes · 60 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims0.76Passes completed over passes attempted · 15 percentile among 24 players in the same positionPass accuracy58%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 15 percentile among 24 players in the same positionLong passing37%

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.6973
Save %76%77
Clean sheets41%81
High claims0.7660
Pass accuracy58%15
Long passing37%15
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.04
Big chances created10.04
Dribbles completed20.08
Tackles won20.08
Clearances271.03
Saves973.69
Clean sheets110.42
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

Copa Chile

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves103.33
28
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,520
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.04
Dribbles completed10.04
Tackles won10.04
Clearances190.68
Saves923.29
Clean sheets50.18
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

Copa Libertadores

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances40.67
Saves203.33
Clean sheets10.17
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.25
Clearances61.50
Saves123.00
Clean sheets20.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2023/24

No stats available right now.

28
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,520
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.04
Big chances created30.11
Interceptions10.04
Clearances170.61
Saves983.50
Clean sheets70.25
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances31.50
Saves52.50
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Copa Chile

2022/23

No stats available right now.

25
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,250
Minutes

Chile Primera (Apertura)

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.04
Tackles won20.08
Clearances140.56
Saves863.44
Clean sheets90.36
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Chile Supercopa

2021/22

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
1
Shots

Copa Chile

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots10.25
Clearances20.50
Saves30.75
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Libertadores

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves115.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguay Primera (Especial)

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguay Primera (Especial)

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguay Primera (Especial)

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguay Primera (Especial)

2016/17

No stats available right now.

8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes

Copa Libertadores

2015/16
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances30.38
Saves405.00
Clean sheets30.38
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2015/16

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
1
Shots

Copa Sudamericana

2014/15
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots10.25
Clearances30.75
Saves133.25
Clean sheets20.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2014/15

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2014/15

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Copa Sudamericana

2013/14
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.50
Saves63.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Uruguayan Primera División

2013/14

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
10/12AwayUniversidad de ChileP6-090'00461010/264.7
09/26Puerto MonttG2-190'00110019/306.0
09/22AwayPuerto MonttP2-090'0002000/05.1
09/12Everton de Viña del MarP1-390'00630019/267.1
09/06AwayLa SerenaP2-190'00321012/206.4
09/02AwayDeportes LimacheP2-090'00722014/228.0
08/29Deportes ConcepciónP0-190'00411029/307.8
08/22AwayUniversidad CatólicaG1-290'00010019/225.7
08/16Unión La CaleraG2-190'0031118/186.8
08/10AwayAudax ItalianoE2-290'00521217/267.2
07/26PalestinoG2-090'00401110/258.0
07/12AwayO'HigginsP1-090'00311013/405.9
07/09O'HigginsG2-190'0041116/216.8
07/01AwayUniversidad de ConcepciónG0-190'0000000/06.7
06/28AwayRangers de TalcaG0-190'0000000/06.7
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido