Home»Teams»Midtjylland»Nordin Bakker
Player · #25

Nordin Bakker

MidtjyllandGoalkeeperRightNetherlands28 years old196 cm85 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen19000
2026/27MidtjyllandDanish Landspokal19000
2025/26sc HeerenveenEredivisie19000
2025/26sc HeerenveenDutch KNVB Cup19000
2024/25Almere City FCEredivisie343,05100
2024/25Almere City FCDutch KNVB Cup19000
2023/24Almere City FCEredivisie292,59700
2023/24Almere City FCDutch KNVB Cup19000
2022/23Almere City FCDutch Eerste Divisie363,24000
2022/23Almere City FCDutch KNVB Cup218000
2021/22Almere City FCDutch Eerste Divisie151,33400
2020/21FC VolendamDutch Eerste Divisie191,71000
2019/20FC VolendamDutch Eerste Divisie292,61000
2019/20FC VolendamDutch KNVB Cup19000
2018/19FC VolendamDutch Eerste Divisie544000
Total15 seasons17615,79200
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Danish Superligaen

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa League Qualifying

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2026/27

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Danish Landspokal

2026/27
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves11.00
Clean sheets11.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

UEFA Europa Conference League

2026/27

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Eredivisie

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves1.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 0 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %33%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 4 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 92 percentile among 24 players in the same positionPass accuracy71%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 83 percentile among 24 players in the same positionLong passing43%

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.000
Save %33%0
Clean sheets0%4
High claims0.000
Pass accuracy71%92
Long passing43%83
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves11.00
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created11.00
Clearances22.00
Saves55.00
34
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,051
Minutes
1
Shots

Eredivisie

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 73 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSaves3.51Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 40 percentile among 24 players in the same positionSave %65%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 44 percentile among 24 players in the same positionClean sheets21%High claims per 90 minutes · 81 percentile among 24 players in the same positionHigh claims1.30Passes completed over passes attempted · 6 percentile among 24 players in the same positionPass accuracy46%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 10 percentile among 24 players in the same positionLong passing32%

Compared with 24 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.5173
Save %65%40
Clean sheets21%44
High claims1.3081
Pass accuracy46%6
Long passing32%10
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots10.03
Clearances712.09
Saves1193.51
Clean sheets70.21
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances44.00
Saves22.00
29
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,597
Minutes

Eredivisie

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 71 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSaves3.88Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 44 percentile among 26 players in the same positionSave %68%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 71 percentile among 26 players in the same positionClean sheets31%High claims per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 26 players in the same positionHigh claims0.97Passes completed over passes attempted · 6 percentile among 26 players in the same positionPass accuracy41%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 17 percentile among 26 players in the same positionLong passing33%

Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.8871
Save %68%44
Clean sheets31%71
High claims0.9744
Pass accuracy41%6
Long passing33%17
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won20.07
Clearances411.42
Saves1123.88
Clean sheets90.31
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves11.00
36
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,240
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 62 percentile among 33 players in the same positionSaves3.03Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 92 percentile among 33 players in the same positionSave %74%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 86 percentile among 33 players in the same positionClean sheets39%High claims per 90 minutes · 68 percentile among 33 players in the same positionHigh claims0.81Passes completed over passes attempted · 20 percentile among 33 players in the same positionPass accuracy61%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 20 percentile among 33 players in the same positionLong passing36%

Compared with 33 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.0362
Save %74%92
Clean sheets39%86
High claims0.8168
Pass accuracy61%20
Long passing36%20
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances591.64
Saves1093.03
Clean sheets140.39
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves21.00
Clean sheets10.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Relegation / Promotion Play-offs

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2022/23

No stats available right now.

15
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,334
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2021/22
Saves per 90 minutes · 4 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSaves2.23Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 41 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSave %67%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 79 percentile among 35 players in the same positionClean sheets33%High claims per 90 minutes · 76 percentile among 35 players in the same positionHigh claims0.67Passes completed over passes attempted · 7 percentile among 35 players in the same positionPass accuracy55%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 36 percentile among 35 players in the same positionLong passing39%

Compared with 35 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.234
Save %67%41
Clean sheets33%79
High claims0.6776
Pass accuracy55%7
Long passing39%36
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created40.27
Clearances161.08
Saves332.23
Clean sheets50.34
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2021/22

No stats available right now.

19
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,710
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2020/21
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSaves3.58Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 93 percentile among 35 players in the same positionSave %76%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 70 percentile among 35 players in the same positionClean sheets26%High claims per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 35 players in the same positionHigh claims0.53Passes completed over passes attempted · 1 percentile among 35 players in the same positionPass accuracy57%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 1 percentile among 35 players in the same positionLong passing28%

Compared with 35 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.5850
Save %76%93
Clean sheets26%70
High claims0.5341
Pass accuracy57%1
Long passing28%1
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.05
Interceptions10.05
Clearances241.26
Saves683.58
Clean sheets50.26
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Relegation / Promotion Play-offs

2020/21

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2020/21

No stats available right now.

29
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,610
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.10
Dribbles completed20.07
Tackles won10.03
Interceptions10.03
Clearances401.38
Saves883.03
Clean sheets30.10
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed11.00
Clearances44.00
Saves66.00
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2019/20

No stats available right now.

5
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
440
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Dribbles completed10.20
Clearances102.05
Saves173.48
Clean sheets10.20
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch KNVB Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Dutch Eerste Divisie Rounds

2018/19

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
10/11KøbenhavnG2-190'00010112/265.2
09/10AwaySundbyG0-790'00102026/337.6
01/11FeyenoordE2-290'00120022/315.6
12/17AwayFeyenoordG2-390'00520125/377.0
05/18AwayAZE1-181'00512015/337.3
05/14Fortuna SittardE1-190'00112211/295.9
05/10Sparta RotterdamP0-390'00630022/406.6
04/27Go Ahead EaglesE0-090'00101118/337.1
04/19Awaysc HeerenveenP2-190'00120015/345.2
04/12AwayPSVP5-090'001250020/358.1
04/05PEC ZwolleE2-290'00321019/365.9
03/29AwayWillem IIG0-290'0050308/168.5
03/14NAC BredaE1-190'00213221/306.9
03/09AwayTwenteP1-090'00210024/476.0
03/02AjaxP0-190'00111012/265.8
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido