Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Vålerenga | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 6 | 112 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Los Angeles Football Club | CONCACAF Champions Cup | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Los Angeles Football Club | Major League Soccer | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Los Angeles Football Club 2 | MLS Next Pro | 4 | 224 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/25 | Celtic | Scottish Premier League | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Celtic | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Celtic | Scottish League Cup | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Celtic | Scottish Premier League | 9 | 219 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | Vålerenga | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 10 | 759 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Norway U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Norway U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Vålerenga | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 22 | 1,334 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Vålerenga | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 19 | 842 | 3 | 1 |
| 2021/22 | Vålerenga | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Vålerenga | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 16 | 253 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Vålerenga | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 16 seasons | 105 | 4,315 | 6 | 3 |
Norwegian NM Cup
2026/27No stats available right now.
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2026/27Compared with 75 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 1 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 84 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 2 |
| Duels won | 67% | 100 |
| Recoveries | 2.41 | 75 |
| Forward passes | 44.20 | 97 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 3 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
Scottish League Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
CONCACAF Champions Cup
2025/26Compared with 20 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 60% | 0 |
| Dribbles | 9.00 | 100 |
| Duels won | 57% | 70 |
| Recoveries | 9.00 | 100 |
| Forward passes | 45.00 | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
Major League Soccer
2025/26Compared with 190 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.84 | 79 |
| Pass accuracy | 75% | 1 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Duels won | 78% | 100 |
| Recoveries | 5.51 | 100 |
| Forward passes | 15.61 | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Leagues Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
FIFA Club World Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
FIFA Club World Cup Play-In
2025/26No stats available right now.
Norwegian NM Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
US Open Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
MLS Next Pro
2025/26Compared with 197 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.41 | 95 |
| Pass accuracy | 95% | 99 |
| Dribbles | 0.40 | 22 |
| Duels won | 38% | 6 |
| Recoveries | 2.01 | 49 |
| Forward passes | 32.95 | 87 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
Scottish League Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Scottish Premier League
2024/25Compared with 75 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 3.75 | 100 |
| Pass accuracy | 71% | 12 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 2 |
| Duels won | 33% | 1 |
| Recoveries | 7.50 | 100 |
| Forward passes | 37.50 | 84 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2023/24Compared with 83 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 1 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 42 |
| Dribbles | 3.27 | 100 |
| Duels won | 44% | 24 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 0 |
| Forward passes | 8.18 | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Scottish FA Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Scottish League Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Scottish Premier League
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 13 |
| Clearances | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
Under 21 Internationals
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Norwegian NM Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 13 |
| Shots | 13 |
| Dribbles completed | 24 |
| Tackles won | 15 |
| Interceptions | 20 |
| Clearances | 30 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
Norwegian NM Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 9 |
| Shots | 14 |
| Dribbles completed | 14 |
| Tackles won | 15 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 4 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2021/22No stats available right now.
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
Norwegian NM Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
Under 16 Internationals
2018/19No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09AwayInter Miami CFP3-1 | 3' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 6.2 |
| 04/05AwayHouston Dynamo FCP1-0 | 69' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7/12 | 7.1 |
| 04/02Inter Miami CFG1-0 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 6.1 |
| 03/29AwaySan DiegoP3-2 | 26' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14/15 | 6.5 |
| 03/22AwaySporting Kansas CityG0-2 | 3' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 6.2 |
| 08/25AwaySt. MirrenG0-3 | 15' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7/10 | 6.0 |
| 08/11AwayHibernianG0-2 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 6.0 |
| 08/04KilmarnockG4-0 | 8' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | 6.2 |
| 07/27AwayChelseaG1-4 | 17' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5/5 | 6.6 |
| 07/23AwayManchester CityG3-4 | 25' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 | 5.9 |
| 03/21AwayNetherlands U21G1-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10/11 | 6.4 |
| 03/16St. JohnstoneG3-1 | 15' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8/10 | 6.4 |
| 01/21Buckie ThistleG5-0 | 72' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 84/90 | 8.4 |
| 11/25MotherwellE1-1 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24/28 | 6.1 |
| 11/17Republic of Ireland U21G3-2 | 58' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45/53 | 6.5 |
NEW
GAM
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
SAN
RAT
POH
JDT
SHP
DJO
BUR
BJG
CAN
ANT
SDD
HIL
ITH
SAH
EB
SHO
ASC
HUS
USB
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
CDR
QRL
IJS
GVV
GER
JPN
HAI
AUS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
LOK
AKR
KRA
FAK
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL
BOD
MRW
BER
QOS
CLY
CLA



