Home»Teams»Baník Ostrava»Ondrej Chveja
Player · #15

Ondrej Chveja

Baník OstravaMidfielderCzechia28 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2022/23PardubiceCzech Gambrinus Liga26000
2021/22MFK KarvinaCzech Gambrinus Liga1141000
2020/21Baník OstravaCzech Gambrinus Liga37210
2020/21FK PohronieSlovak Superliga151,22651
2016/17Czechia U19Toulon Tournament217911
2016/17Czechia U19UEFA Under 19 Championship426500
Total6 seasons372,21272
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
60
Minutes

Czech Gambrinus Liga

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 132 players in the same positionChances created0.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 84 percentile among 132 players in the same positionPass accuracy79%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 132 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Duels won over duels contested · 5 percentile among 132 players in the same positionDuels won38%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 97 percentile among 132 players in the same positionRecoveries3.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 132 players in the same positionForward passes15.00

Compared with 132 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.000
Pass accuracy79%84
Dribbles0.003
Duels won38%5
Recoveries3.0097
Forward passes15.003
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won23.00
Clearances11.50
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Czech Gambrinus Liga

2021/22

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Czech Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

11
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
410
Minutes
5
Shots

Czech Gambrinus Liga

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 11 percentile among 134 players in the same positionChances created0.44Passes completed over passes attempted · 68 percentile among 134 players in the same positionPass accuracy73%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 4 percentile among 134 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Duels won over duels contested · 7 percentile among 134 players in the same positionDuels won38%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 134 players in the same positionRecoveries0.88Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 134 players in the same positionForward passes12.07

Compared with 134 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.4411
Pass accuracy73%68
Dribbles0.004
Duels won38%7
Recoveries0.887
Forward passes12.070
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created20.44
Shots51.10
Tackles won30.66
Interceptions10.22
Clearances20.44
3
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
72
Minutes
1
Shots

Czech Gambrinus Liga

2020/21
Chances created per 90 minutes · 70 percentile among 141 players in the same positionChances created1.25Passes completed over passes attempted · 5 percentile among 141 players in the same positionPass accuracy58%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 3 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Duels won over duels contested · 100 percentile among 141 players in the same positionDuels won67%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 76 percentile among 141 players in the same positionRecoveries2.50Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 1 percentile among 141 players in the same positionForward passes12.50

Compared with 141 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.2570
Pass accuracy58%5
Dribbles0.003
Duels won67%100
Recoveries2.5076
Forward passes12.501
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals11.25
Big chances created11.25
Shots11.25
Tackles won22.50
15
Matches
5
Goals
1
Assists
1,226
Minutes
33
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2020/21
Chances created per 90 minutes · 58 percentile among 93 players in the same positionChances created1.03Passes completed over passes attempted · 7 percentile among 93 players in the same positionPass accuracy65%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 49 percentile among 93 players in the same positionDribbles0.44Duels won over duels contested · 4 percentile among 93 players in the same positionDuels won35%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 2 percentile among 93 players in the same positionRecoveries0.59Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 7 percentile among 93 players in the same positionForward passes16.59

Compared with 93 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.0358
Pass accuracy65%7
Dribbles0.4449
Duels won35%4
Recoveries0.592
Forward passes16.597
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals50.37
Assists10.07
Big chances created141.03
Shots332.42
Dribbles completed60.44
Tackles won70.51
Interceptions10.07
Clearances10.07
Clean sheets30.22
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
179
Minutes
2
Shots

Toulon Tournament

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.50
Assists10.50
Big chances created21.01
Shots21.01
Dribbles completed21.01
Tackles won21.01
Interceptions21.01
Clearances10.50
Clean sheets10.50
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
265
Minutes
7
Shots

UEFA Under 19 Championship

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created72.38
Shots72.38
Tackles won93.06
Clearances10.34

Recent matches

MatchMinGAShSoTKPDrbDuelPassScore
07/19AwayGalatasarayE0-028'00000012/66.1
05/22MFK RuzomberokG1-090'103110211/197.4
05/15AwaySenicaE0-088'001011511/166.0
05/08MFK Zemplin MichalovceE0-090'000021214/175.7
05/01AwaySK SeredG0-189'10641039/157.5
04/24FC NitraE0-090'003102511/215.5
04/17AwayMFK RuzomberokP1-090'002120416/216.3
04/10AwayMFK Zemplin MichalovceG1-290'00101159/195.2
03/20AwayFC NitraG2-384'203200410/118.6
03/13SenicaG3-079'10512045/117.9
03/06AwaySenicaE1-170'00100048/155.7
02/27AS TrencínP0-190'003200821/285.5
02/20AwaySK Slovan BratislavaP1-033'00000006/95.7
02/14MFK Zemplin MichalovceE1-171'00211049/175.3
02/09AwaySK SeredG0-283'00202168/126.3
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSh ShotsSoT Shots on targetKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido