Home»Teams»Polokwane City»Oscarine Masuluke
Player · #30

Oscarine Masuluke

Polokwane CityGoalkeeperSouth Africa33 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27Polokwane CitySouth Africa PSL218000
2025/26StellenboschSouth Africa PSL18900
2025/26StellenboschCAF Confederation Cup327000
2025/26StellenboschSouth Africa League Cup215100
2024/25StellenboschSouth Africa PSL981000
2024/25StellenboschCAF Confederation Cup327000
2023/24StellenboschSouth Africa PSL755700
2023/24StellenboschSouth Africa Cup439000
2021/22BarokaSouth Africa PSL201,74100
2021/22Coastal UnitedSouth Africa Compact Cup218000
2020/21BarokaSouth Africa PSL211,89001
2020/21BarokaSouth Africa Cup112000
2019/20TS SportingSouth Africa Cup324100
2017/18BarokaSouth Africa PSL19000
Total14 seasons796,97901
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 58 percentile among 12 players in the same positionSaves3.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 71 percentile among 12 players in the same positionSave %75%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 8 percentile among 12 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 12 players in the same positionHigh claims0.50Passes completed over passes attempted · 50 percentile among 12 players in the same positionPass accuracy67%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 0 percentile among 12 players in the same positionLong passing26%

Compared with 12 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.0058
Save %75%71
Clean sheets0%8
High claims0.5021
Pass accuracy67%50
Long passing26%0
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances31.50
Saves63.00
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
89
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 0 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves1.01Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 100 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %100%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 2 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets0%High claims per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims1.01Passes completed over passes attempted · 48 percentile among 27 players in the same positionPass accuracy64%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 11 percentile among 27 players in the same positionLong passing33%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.010
Save %100%100
Clean sheets0%2
High claims1.0141
Pass accuracy64%48
Long passing33%11
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances22.02
Saves11.01
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

CAF Confederation Cup

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances41.33
Saves103.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa 8 Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
151
Minutes

South Africa League Cup

2025/26
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.60
Saves52.98
9
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
810
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves2.78Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 96 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %83%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 98 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets67%High claims per 90 minutes · 56 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims1.11Passes completed over passes attempted · 6 percentile among 27 players in the same positionPass accuracy48%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 2 percentile among 27 players in the same positionLong passing27%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.7869
Save %83%96
Clean sheets67%98
High claims1.1156
Pass accuracy48%6
Long passing27%2
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.11
Interceptions10.11
Clearances91.00
Saves252.78
Clean sheets60.67
3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes

CAF Confederation Cup

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 77 percentile among 13 players in the same positionSaves3.33Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 0 percentile among 13 players in the same positionSave %63%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 23 percentile among 13 players in the same positionClean sheets33%High claims per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 13 players in the same positionHigh claims0.67Passes completed over passes attempted · 15 percentile among 13 players in the same positionPass accuracy54%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 31 percentile among 13 players in the same positionLong passing34%

Compared with 13 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.3377
Save %63%0
Clean sheets33%23
High claims0.6742
Pass accuracy54%15
Long passing34%31
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances20.67
Saves103.33
Clean sheets10.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa 8 Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa League Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

7
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
557
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 95 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves3.23Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 91 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %83%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 64 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets43%High claims per 90 minutes · 81 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims1.62Passes completed over passes attempted · 12 percentile among 29 players in the same positionPass accuracy55%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 2 percentile among 29 players in the same positionLong passing24%

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves3.2395
Save %83%91
Clean sheets43%64
High claims1.6281
Pass accuracy55%12
Long passing24%2
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances81.29
Saves203.23
Clean sheets30.48
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa 8 Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
390
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2023/24
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.23
Clearances20.46
Saves92.08
Clean sheets10.23
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa League Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Carling Black Label Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa 1st Division

2022/23

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

20
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,741
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2021/22
Saves per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 31 players in the same positionSaves1.91Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 27 percentile among 31 players in the same positionSave %60%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 21 percentile among 31 players in the same positionClean sheets25%High claims per 90 minutes · 63 percentile among 31 players in the same positionHigh claims0.93Passes completed over passes attempted · 21 percentile among 31 players in the same positionPass accuracy58%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 56 percentile among 31 players in the same positionLong passing45%

Compared with 31 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves1.9147
Save %60%27
Clean sheets25%21
High claims0.9363
Pass accuracy58%21
Long passing45%56
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won10.05
Clearances150.78
Saves371.91
Clean sheets50.26
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
1
Shots

South Africa Compact Cup

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots10.50
Clearances21.00
Saves94.50
Clean sheets10.50
21
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,890
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.05
Big chances created10.05
Interceptions10.05
Clearances321.52
Saves472.24
Clean sheets50.24
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
120
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances21.50
Saves96.75
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa 1st Division

2019/20

No stats available right now.

3
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
241
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2018/19

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa League Cup

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

South Africa PSL

2016/17

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
09/19AmaZuluP0-190'00210115/186.8
09/12Kaizer ChiefsE1-190'00411114/257.1
05/16Orbit CollegeG2-089'00101025/396.6
02/08AwayOtôho d'OyoP3-090'00332024/346.0
01/25AwayBelouizdadP2-090'00121111/235.5
11/30AwaySingida Black StarsE1-190'00612015/297.7
10/29AwayMarumo GallantsP4-090'00241014/205.2
10/05Kaizer ChiefsE0-061'00300010/187.1
05/24AwayCape Town CityE0-090'00401214/188.3
05/17Supersport UnitedG2-190'0061207/187.7
05/11AwayMamelodi SundownsP3-090'0023002/115.1
05/03AwayGolden ArrowsG0-390'0030017/237.4
04/30Chippa UnitedG1-090'00304013/237.8
04/27Simba SCE0-090'0010106/117.1
04/20AwaySimba SCP1-090'0041008/216.7
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido