Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Accrington Stanley | English League 2 | 5 | 315 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup | 4 | 352 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 5 | 309 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | Accrington Stanley | English League 1 | 41 | 3,261 | 5 | 4 |
| 2022/23 | Accrington Stanley | EFL Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Accrington Stanley | English League 1 | 46 | 3,967 | 4 | 17 |
| 2021/22 | Accrington Stanley | EFL Cup | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Accrington Stanley | English League 1 | 31 | 2,385 | 1 | 5 |
| 2019/20 | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Accrington Stanley | English League 1 | 18 | 1,290 | 5 | 2 |
| 2019/20 | Accrington Stanley | EFL Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Accrington Stanley | English League 1 | 45 | 4,035 | 15 | 8 |
| 2018/19 | Accrington Stanley | EFL Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Accrington Stanley | English League 2 | 43 | 3,775 | 12 | 11 |
| 2017/18 | Accrington Stanley | EFL Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 |
| 2016/17 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 3 | 213 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016/17 | Accrington Stanley | English League 2 | 41 | 3,527 | 5 | 17 |
| 2016/17 | Accrington Stanley | EFL Cup | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Accrington Stanley | English Johnstone's Paints Trophy | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Accrington Stanley | English League 2 | 43 | 3,534 | 5 | 5 |
| 2015/16 | Accrington Stanley | EFL Cup | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Chester | FA Cup | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Stalybridge Celtic | English Blue Square Bet North | 38 | 3,283 | 11 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Rochdale | English League 1 | 4 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009/10 | Accrington Stanley | English League 2 | 28 | 1,331 | 1 | 3 |
| 2008/09 | Accrington Stanley | English League 2 | 5 | 213 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 36 seasons | 434 | 34,748 | 71 | 77 |
English FA Trophy
2025/26No stats available right now.
English Northern Division 1 North
2025/26No stats available right now.
English FA Cup Qualifying
2025/26No stats available right now.
English FA Trophy
2024/25No stats available right now.
English Northern Division 1 North
2024/25No stats available right now.
English FA Cup Qualifying
2024/25No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
English League 2
2023/24Compared with 175 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.29 | 98 |
| Pass accuracy | 70% | 29 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 1 |
| Duels won | 43% | 20 |
| Recoveries | 0.57 | 2 |
| Forward passes | 26.00 | 56 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 7 |
EFL Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
English League 1
2022/23Compared with 180 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.51 | 98 |
| Pass accuracy | 68% | 19 |
| Dribbles | 0.28 | 16 |
| Duels won | 46% | 32 |
| Recoveries | 1.19 | 13 |
| Forward passes | 30.33 | 81 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 4 |
| Big chances created | 91 |
| Shots | 68 |
| Dribbles completed | 10 |
| Tackles won | 22 |
| Interceptions | 21 |
| Clearances | 56 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
EFL Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 1 |
FA Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
English League 1
2021/22Compared with 178 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 3.65 | 100 |
| Pass accuracy | 67% | 16 |
| Dribbles | 0.36 | 30 |
| Duels won | 51% | 58 |
| Recoveries | 1.61 | 31 |
| Forward passes | 32.60 | 88 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 17 |
| Big chances created | 161 |
| Shots | 88 |
| Dribbles completed | 16 |
| Tackles won | 42 |
| Interceptions | 29 |
| Clearances | 72 |
| Clean sheets | 9 |
EFL Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
FA Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
English League 1
2020/21Compared with 177 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.68 | 100 |
| Pass accuracy | 69% | 12 |
| Dribbles | 0.60 | 54 |
| Duels won | 43% | 17 |
| Recoveries | 1.40 | 16 |
| Forward passes | 32.94 | 84 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Big chances created | 71 |
| Shots | 48 |
| Dribbles completed | 16 |
| Tackles won | 28 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 34 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
EFL Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2019/20Compared with 13 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Pass accuracy.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 12 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 23 |
| Duels won | 50% | 31 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 8 |
| Forward passes | 0.00 | 8 |
No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 5 |
English League 1
2019/20Compared with 152 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 2.44 | 96 |
| Pass accuracy | 71% | 27 |
| Dribbles | 0.91 | 63 |
| Duels won | 46% | 40 |
| Recoveries | 1.05 | 6 |
| Forward passes | 27.42 | 58 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 35 |
| Shots | 49 |
| Dribbles completed | 13 |
| Tackles won | 8 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 26 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
EFL Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Clearances | 3 |
FA Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 12 |
English League 1
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 15 |
| Assists | 8 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 135 |
| Clearances | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
EFL Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
English League 2
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 12 |
| Assists | 11 |
| Big chances created | 11 |
| Shots | 106 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 14 |
EFL Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 7 |
FA Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
English League 2
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 17 |
| Big chances created | 17 |
| Shots | 72 |
| Clearances | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 12 |
EFL Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FA Cup
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 3 |
English League 2
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 79 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
EFL Cup
2015/16No stats available right now.
English Conference National
2014/15No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
English FA Trophy
2014/15No stats available right now.
English Blue Square Bet North
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 11 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
English Conference National
2012/13No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2012/13No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
English League 1
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Clearances | 1 |
English Conference National
2011/12No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2011/12No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2010/11No stats available right now.
English Johnstone's Paints Trophy
2010/11No stats available right now.
English League 2
2010/11No stats available right now.
EFL Cup
2010/11No stats available right now.
FA Cup
2009/10No stats available right now.
English League 2
2009/10| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FA Cup
2008/09No stats available right now.
English League 2
2008/09| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28Leeds UnitedP1-3 | 80' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19/29 | 6.0 |
| 01/24Boreham WoodG1-0 | 120' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.7 |
| 01/07AwayBoreham WoodE1-1 | 62' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13/19 | 6.2 |
| 11/05AwayCrawley TownG1-4 | 90' | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 |
| 08/09Tranmere RoversE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22/31 | 6.8 |
| 08/10AwayRotherham UnitedG1-2 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4/6 | 6.3 |
| 11/09Crewe AlexandraP0-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 08/13SunderlandP1-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 19/29 | 6.6 |
| 01/26Derby CountyP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27/40 | 7.0 |
| 01/05Ipswich TownG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| 12/01Cheltenham TownG3-1 | 87' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
| 11/10Colchester UnitedG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.4 |
| 08/14AwayMansfield TownP6-1 | 63' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 |
| 11/14GuiseleyE1-1 | 120' | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 8.4 |
| 11/05AwayGuiseleyE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
BOU
SUN
BHA
CRY
LEE
MUN
B04
SCF
FIO
COM
ANR
MAR
MDI
KAS
RBS
ALT
WAC
WSG
LYN
FCN
CAM
AZ
KAL
OFI
JST
SUD
LIE
FSJ
RIG
SPN
ZAG
JAG
DIN
CSK
DBB
POD
MIC
KOS
POL
GIF
VAR
KAY
PET
VAN
UMR
KIR
BAN
BUL
ISI
DUZ
AYV
KRS
BYS
USA
S70
IYG
GOZ
KAL
JAZ
KHO
WAH
PZH
DYN
AVW
LIV
CHA
MNU
LCL
EVE
MCI
BHA
OSA
RAC
BRN
YAN
VOR
PAR


