Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Vegalta Sendai | Japanese J2 League | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Vegalta Sendai | Japanese J-League | 33 | 1,872 | 1 | 3 |
| 2020/21 | Vegalta Sendai | Japanese J-League | 11 | 423 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Nagoya Grampus | Japanese J-League | 21 | 554 | 5 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Kawasaki Frontale | AFC Champions League | 2 | 88 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Gamba Osaka | Japanese J-League | 14 | 652 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Kashima Antlers | AFC Champions League | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Kashima Antlers | FIFA Club World Cup | 4 | 180 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Kashima Antlers | Japanese J-League | 26 | 1,145 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Kashima Antlers | AFC Champions League | 3 | 97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Kashima Antlers | Japanese J-League | 22 | 1,145 | 7 | 0 |
| Total | 12 seasons | 141 | 6,353 | 19 | 5 |
Japanese J2 League
2022/23Compared with 106 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 1 |
| Shots | 2.98 | 74 |
| Chances created | 0.74 | 26 |
| Dribbles | 0.74 | 71 |
| Touches in the box | 1.49 | 2 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2021/22Compared with 95 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 8 |
| Shots | 1.68 | 22 |
| Chances created | 0.96 | 43 |
| Dribbles | 0.34 | 12 |
| Touches in the box | 2.02 | 4 |
| Aerial game | 26% | 18 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 20 |
| Shots | 35 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 13 |
| Interceptions | 6 |
| Clearances | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2020/21Compared with 80 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 29 |
| Shots | 2.34 | 39 |
| Chances created | 0.64 | 9 |
| Dribbles | 0.43 | 23 |
| Touches in the box | 2.98 | 11 |
| Aerial game | 27% | 16 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 11 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Japanese J-League
2019/20Compared with 70 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.81 | 98 |
| Shots | 3.74 | 86 |
| Chances created | 0.81 | 21 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 1 |
| Touches in the box | 6.99 | 86 |
| Aerial game | 25% | 13 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 23 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 3 |
AFC Champions League
2018/19Compared with 42 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 8 |
| Shots | 2.05 | 29 |
| Chances created | 2.05 | 90 |
| Dribbles | 1.02 | 48 |
| Touches in the box | 2.05 | 7 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 1 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2018/19Compared with 59 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 2 |
| Shots | 45.00 | 100 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 90.00 | 100 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Japanese Super Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
AFC Champions League
2017/18No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 17 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
AFC Champions League
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Japanese J-League
2017/18No stats available right now.
Japanese Super Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
FIFA Club World Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 18 |
| Shots | 35 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 5 |
AFC Champions League
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Japanese J-League
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Big chances created | 11 |
| Shots | 41 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 6 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03Kashima AntlersP0-1 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/7 | 6.2 |
| 11/19Shonan BellmareP0-2 | 73' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14/15 | 5.9 |
| 11/06Nagoya GrampusE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14/17 | 5.4 |
| 11/03AwayVissel KobeP4-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8/11 | 6.0 |
| 10/22Sanfrecce HiroshimaG2-0 | 75' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13/19 | 6.7 |
| 10/16AwayOita TrinitaP2-0 | 70' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9/13 | 6.1 |
| 10/02AwayKashiwa ReysolE1-1 | 72' | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8/16 | 7.8 |
| 09/24Tokushima VortisP0-1 | 78' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15/21 | 6.2 |
| 09/18AwayShimizu S-PulseP2-1 | 9' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/5 | 6.2 |
| 09/12AwayGamba OsakaG2-3 | 66' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16/20 | 6.0 |
| 08/29Sagan TosuP0-1 | 74' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10/16 | 5.7 |
| 08/21AwayYokohama F. MarinosP5-0 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 6.0 |
| 08/14YokohamaE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 20/22 | 6.5 |
| 08/09AwayCerezo OsakaE0-0 | 76' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17/22 | 5.7 |
| 08/03Gamba OsakaP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17/19 | 6.4 |
CHA
CAP
ALL
GOD
CNA
REC
RBB
CRU
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
NSR
NEF
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET



