Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Sekhukhune United | South Africa PSL | 8 | 122 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Sekhukhune United | CAF Confederation Cup | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Sekhukhune United | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Sekhukhune United | South Africa PSL | 16 | 654 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Sekhukhune United | South Africa Cup | 3 | 115 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa PSL | 8 | 193 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021/22 | Mamelodi Sundowns | African Champions League | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa Cup | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa PSL | 8 | 143 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Mamelodi Sundowns | African Champions League | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa Cup | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa PSL | 23 | 1,450 | 5 | 6 |
| 2019/20 | Mamelodi Sundowns | African Champions League | 5 | 315 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa 8 Cup | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa Cup | 3 | 245 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa League Cup | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa PSL | 12 | 905 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Mamelodi Sundowns | African Champions League | 6 | 524 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Mamelodi Sundowns | CAF Champions League (Transition Season) | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | South Africa | African Cup of Nations | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | South Africa | International Friendlies | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa PSL | 22 | 1,461 | 6 | 1 |
| 2017/18 | Mamelodi Sundowns | African Champions League | 7 | 563 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa Cup | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | South Africa | International Friendlies | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Mamelodi Sundowns | FIFA Club World Cup | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Mamelodi Sundowns | CAF Super Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | South Africa | African Cup of Nations | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | 31 seasons | 152 | 8,236 | 22 | 10 |
South Africa PSL
2023/24Compared with 122 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 1 |
| Pass accuracy | 65% | 2 |
| Dribbles | 1.48 | 90 |
| Duels won | 45% | 31 |
| Recoveries | 2.95 | 85 |
| Forward passes | 27.30 | 62 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Clearances | 1 |
CAF Confederation Cup
2023/24Compared with 21 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.67 | 31 |
| Pass accuracy | 77% | 29 |
| Dribbles | 2.67 | 100 |
| Duels won | 39% | 5 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 0 |
| Forward passes | 18.67 | 14 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2022/23Compared with 127 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.41 | 17 |
| Pass accuracy | 70% | 3 |
| Dribbles | 0.96 | 70 |
| Duels won | 45% | 31 |
| Recoveries | 0.83 | 2 |
| Forward passes | 14.59 | 6 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.47 | 36 |
| Pass accuracy | 74% | 19 |
| Dribbles | 0.47 | 39 |
| Duels won | 47% | 41 |
| Recoveries | 0.93 | 21 |
| Forward passes | 24.25 | 73 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
African Champions League
2021/22Compared with 37 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 81% | 46 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Duels won | 100% | 100 |
| Recoveries | 5.29 | 100 |
| Forward passes | 52.94 | 97 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 137 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.89 | 94 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% | 82 |
| Dribbles | 1.26 | 95 |
| Duels won | 62% | 94 |
| Recoveries | 1.26 | 40 |
| Forward passes | 22.66 | 70 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
African Champions League
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 6 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
African Champions League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 9 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
African Champions League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 10 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
CAF Champions League (Transition Season)
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
African Cup of Nations
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
International Friendlies
2018/19No stats available right now.
African Cup of Nations Qualifiers
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 6 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
African Champions League
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 9 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2017/18No stats available right now.
FIFA Club World Cup
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2016/17No stats available right now.
African Champions League
2016/17No stats available right now.
CAF Super Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
African World Cup Qualifiers
2016/17No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2016/17No stats available right now.
African Cup of Nations
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2014/15No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03AwayCSM Diables NoirsE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20/28 | 6.4 |
| 02/25RS BerkaneE0-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13/15 | 6.1 |
| 10/29AwayTS GalaxyP2-0 | 30' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1/3 | 6.3 |
| 10/08Polokwane CityE0-0 | 19' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/4 | 6.0 |
| 10/05Golden ArrowsP0-1 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11/15 | 6.0 |
| 09/27AwayKaizer ChiefsP2-1 | 9' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 5.6 |
| 09/20AwayRoyal AMG0-1 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 5.9 |
| 08/30AwayRichards BayE1-1 | 11' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | 6.0 |
| 08/23AwayCape Town CityG0-1 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 6.2 |
| 08/09AwayAjax Cape TownG0-2 | 9' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6/9 | 6.2 |
| 05/27AwayOrlando PiratesP2-1 | 64' | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13/23 | 8.2 |
| 05/20Supersport UnitedG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 24/28 | 6.8 |
| 05/13AwayOrlando PiratesE1-1 | 89' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9/17 | 6.8 |
| 05/07AwayStellenboschE0-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 20/23 | 6.3 |
| 04/29AwayAmaZuluP2-0 | 20' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 | 6.4 |
REN
OFI
TSG
BJK
NEC
LEV
MAR
OLY
JAG
ARM
SLB
CEL
BOU
STU
CEL
JUV
DIN
AND
FTC
PLZ
COR
COL
IDV
CAE
TWE
THU
STV
IBE
FCK
BRA
HEA
FCN
SCF
FKJ
BHA
KAU
BRA
RDI
ATA
PAF
EST
FLA
HUR
GLP
EQU
LLA
XEL
COB
MUN
MAR
OLA
OLI
ESP
RY2
KHO
KHA
BID
MUA
AZ
HBS
CEL
OMO
LPO
B04
LYN
CRY
RBS
MIL

