Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | TS Galaxy | South Africa PSL | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Cape Town City | South Africa Play-offs 1/2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | AmaZulu | South Africa PSL | 10 | 262 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/25 | AmaZulu | South Africa Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | AmaZulu | South Africa PSL | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa PSL | 11 | 527 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022/23 | Mamelodi Sundowns | African Champions League | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Mamelodi Sundowns | South Africa Cup | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Supersport United | South Africa PSL | 9 | 419 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Supersport United | South Africa Cup | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | South Africa | COSAFA Cup | 5 | 409 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020/21 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa PSL | 21 | 1,794 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa 8 Cup | 4 | 332 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa PSL | 20 | 1,795 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019/20 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa Cup | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Bloemfontein Celtic | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 17 seasons | 100 | 6,860 | 0 | 5 |
South Africa PSL
2026/27Compared with 38 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 64% | 84 |
| Aerial game | 75% | 88 |
| Tackles | 0.79 | 50 |
| Interceptions | 1.58 | 84 |
| Clearances | 3.16 | 29 |
| Pass accuracy | 69% | 13 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 4 |
South Africa 1st Division
2025/26No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
South Africa Play-offs 1/2
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2024/25Compared with 104 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 50% | 19 |
| Aerial game | 43% | 11 |
| Tackles | 1.37 | 82 |
| Interceptions | 1.37 | 69 |
| Clearances | 2.75 | 25 |
| Pass accuracy | 80% | 56 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
South Africa League Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2023/24Compared with 119 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 58% | 70 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 0 |
| Tackles | 2.81 | 100 |
| Interceptions | 2.25 | 97 |
| Clearances | 2.25 | 32 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 58 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa 8 Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
African Football League
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2022/23Compared with 111 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 54% | 42 |
| Aerial game | 33% | 4 |
| Tackles | 1.88 | 96 |
| Interceptions | 0.68 | 2 |
| Clearances | 1.20 | 11 |
| Pass accuracy | 82% | 60 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
African Champions League
2022/23Compared with 51 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 50% | 18 |
| Tackles | 6.43 | 100 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 1 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 50% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
South Africa Carling Black Label Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa 8 Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 107 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 68% | 98 |
| Aerial game | 58% | 68 |
| Tackles | 1.29 | 92 |
| Interceptions | 1.29 | 68 |
| Clearances | 2.15 | 46 |
| Pass accuracy | 58% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 6 |
| Clearances | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
COSAFA Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
South Africa PSL
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 8 |
| Tackles won | 14 |
| Interceptions | 22 |
| Clearances | 32 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13Kruger UnitedP0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 26/37 | 6.3 |
| 08/25AwayMarumo GallantsG2-3 | 24' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5/8 | 6.5 |
| 05/24Orlando PiratesE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8/12 | 6.6 |
| 04/26AwayGolden ArrowsG0-1 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 5.9 |
| 03/29AwayChippa UnitedP2-1 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 6.0 |
| 03/14TS GalaxyP1-2 | 19' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7/11 | 6.2 |
| 03/05AwaySupersport UnitedE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 32/36 | 7.2 |
| 03/02Cape Town CityG2-0 | 6' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 6.0 |
| 02/22MagesiG3-0 | 22' | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/6 | 7.7 |
| 01/28Mighty EaglesG5-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 49/52 | 7.3 |
| 01/23StellenboschP0-5 | 10' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | 5.9 |
| 12/07AwayTS GalaxyP1-0 | 8' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 5.5 |
| 10/29Chippa UnitedG2-0 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | 5.5 |
| 05/18AwaySekhukhune UnitedG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19/27 | 7.2 |
| 02/17AwayAjax Cape TownP3-1 | 68' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 29/35 | 6.5 |
MUN
MAR
ANT
COB
CRY
NFO
HUL
EVE
LIV
MCI
ELC
CEL
RSO
DEP
BET
OSA
RAC
VAL
STL
LAG
ASL
CSL
PAC
NCX
PUM
CAZ
KOE
BMG
SCF
S04
COM
ROM
LAZ
MON
LEC
BOL
SAS
MIL
CAG
JUV
NIC
STR
REN
AUX
TRO
MAR
AE
ATL
SAN
FLA
FLU
GRE
INT
PAL
COR
BAH
MIR
UCA
MAC
ORE
CUE
LDU
BAR
SLO
RIE
PLA
ARG
ROS
IND
RAC
BEL
TAL
CAI
FEI
RIY
SHA
TAA





