Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Pretoria Callies | South Africa Cup | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Pretoria Callies | South Africa Cup | 1 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | AmaZulu | South Africa PSL | 19 | 520 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | AmaZulu | African Champions League | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | AmaZulu | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | AmaZulu | South Africa PSL | 23 | 1,067 | 2 | 2 |
| 2020/21 | AmaZulu | South Africa Cup | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Cape Town City | South Africa PSL | 9 | 348 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Cape Town City | South Africa 8 Cup | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Cape Town City | South Africa Cup | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Cape Town City | South Africa PSL | 25 | 1,481 | 7 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Cape Town City | South Africa 8 Cup | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Cape Town City | South Africa Cup | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Cape Town City | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Free State Stars | South Africa PSL | 23 | 1,609 | 5 | 2 |
| 2017/18 | Free State Stars | South Africa Cup | 5 | 398 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Free State Stars | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | South Africa | International Friendlies | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 18 seasons | 119 | 6,325 | 16 | 5 |
South Africa 1st Division
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa 1st Division
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 66 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 9 |
| Shots | 1.21 | 28 |
| Chances created | 0.35 | 7 |
| Dribbles | 0.35 | 30 |
| Touches in the box | 2.77 | 42 |
| Aerial game | 39% | 41 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 7 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Clearances | 7 |
African Champions League
2021/22Compared with 20 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 10 |
| Shots | 0.79 | 5 |
| Chances created | 1.58 | 80 |
| Dribbles | 0.79 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 3.95 | 35 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 3 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 52 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 38 |
| Shots | 1.60 | 53 |
| Chances created | 0.84 | 57 |
| Dribbles | 0.42 | 51 |
| Touches in the box | 4.64 | 88 |
| Aerial game | 41% | 51 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 10 |
| Shots | 19 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2019/20Compared with 58 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 57 |
| Shots | 0.26 | 16 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 7 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 16 |
| Touches in the box | 0.26 | 10 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19Compared with 56 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.43 | 88 |
| Shots | 0.43 | 85 |
| Chances created | 0.06 | 38 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.49 | 81 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 7 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2017/18Compared with 50 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.28 | 61 |
| Shots | 0.28 | 57 |
| Chances created | 0.11 | 65 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.28 | 43 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
South Africa League Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2014/15No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07Sekhukhune UnitedE0-0 | 4' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 6.1 |
| 04/24AwayRoyal AME0-0 | 22' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 6.0 |
| 03/12AwayES SétifP2-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | 5.9 |
| 03/05AwaySupersport UnitedP2-0 | 22' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4/5 | 6.2 |
| 03/02StellenboschE2-2 | 74' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9/15 | 5.7 |
| 02/25ES SétifG1-0 | 69' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7/9 | 6.7 |
| 12/23AwayOrlando PiratesP2-1 | 5' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 12/20Mamelodi SundownsG1-0 | 6' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/3 | 6.2 |
| 12/17AwayMarumo GallantsG0-1 | 5' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 6.1 |
| 12/08Orlando PiratesE1-1 | 77' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/10 | 5.6 |
| 12/04Royal AME0-0 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2/3 | 6.2 |
| 11/28AwayMaritzburg UnitedE1-1 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | 5.8 |
| 11/07Cape Town CityG2-0 | 23' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 5.8 |
| 10/27AwaySekhukhune UnitedP2-0 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 6.1 |
| 10/19AwayTS GalaxyG0-1 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 5.7 |
ATA
VEN
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
OUL
HJK
RAD
MOT
VPS
PKT
KAL
LIE
AUD
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
NSR
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
AGF
SJF
DIJ
MET
CAN
DEN
HJM
MHA
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND
CNA
GKS
WIE


