Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Japanese J-League | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | AFC Champions League | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Japanese J-League | 6 | 277 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Japanese J-League Cup | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Japanese J1 100 Year Vision League | 17 | 1,176 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Japanese J-League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | AFC Cup | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Japanese J-League | 11 | 321 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Japan U23 | Under 23 Internationals | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Japan U18 | Under 18 Internationals | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Japan U17 | FIFA U17 World Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 11 seasons | 49 | 2,533 | 1 | 0 |
Japanese J-League
2026/27Compared with 73 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 100% | 100 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 1 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 1 |
| Clearances | 6.92 | 92 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% | 22 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
Japanese J-League Cup
2026/27No stats available right now.
AFC Champions League
2025/26Compared with 95 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 59% | 59 |
| Aerial game | 73% | 86 |
| Tackles | 1.20 | 72 |
| Interceptions | 1.20 | 59 |
| Clearances | 4.40 | 61 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | 91 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 11 |
Japanese J-League
2025/26Compared with 146 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 55% | 41 |
| Aerial game | 55% | 43 |
| Tackles | 0.65 | 26 |
| Interceptions | 1.30 | 79 |
| Clearances | 3.57 | 34 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% | 78 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 11 |
Japanese Super Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Japanese Emperor Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Japanese J-League Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Japanese J1 100 Year Vision League
2025/26Compared with 115 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 52% | 25 |
| Aerial game | 52% | 33 |
| Tackles | 0.92 | 59 |
| Interceptions | 1.30 | 62 |
| Clearances | 5.20 | 66 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% | 33 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 9 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 12 |
| Interceptions | 17 |
| Clearances | 68 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
Japanese J-League
2024/25Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Duels won, Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 0.00 | 0 |
| Clearances | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
AFC Cup
2024/25Compared with 84 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Duels won | 100% | 100 |
| Aerial game | 100% | 100 |
| Tackles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Interceptions | 2.43 | 98 |
| Clearances | 2.43 | 32 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% | 70 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Japanese J-League
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Under 23 Internationals
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 5 |
Japanese J-League
2022/23No stats available right now.
AFC U16 Championship
2018/19No stats available right now.
Under 18 Internationals
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
FIFA U17 World Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Under 17 Internationals
2017/18No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Clr | Tkl | Int | Duel | Aer | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22Kawasaki FrontaleE1-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/6 | 6.1 |
| 08/15AwayUrawa RedsG1-4 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 6.0 |
| 08/08JEF UnitedG3-0 | 10' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11/14 | 6.1 |
| 02/17AwaySeoulE2-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36/40 | 6.9 |
| 02/10Johor Darul Ta'zimG2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 84/87 | 7.7 |
| 11/25AwayChengdu RongchengE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 45/59 | 6.3 |
| 11/08Urawa RedsG3-0 | 4' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 6.3 |
| 10/24AwayYokohama F. MarinosP3-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 73/87 | 6.8 |
| 09/27AwayAvispa FukuokaG1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 49/56 | 6.9 |
| 09/12Kyoto SangaE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28/32 | 6.4 |
| 06/22AwayYokohamaG0-4 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 05/24AwayFC TokyoG0-3 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
| 03/12AwayLion City SailorsE1-1 | 29' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 25/31 | 6.6 |
| 02/19Nam DinhG4-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30/33 | 6.4 |
| 02/22Urawa RedsG2-0 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.0 |
RBB
CRU
NED
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
NSR
NEF
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL

