Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Sportivo Luqueño | Paraguayan Primera División | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Kawasaki Frontale | AFC Champions League | 7 | 248 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 11 | 155 | 3 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Kawasaki Frontale | Japanese J-League | 12 | 274 | 2 | 2 |
| 2013/14 | Al Nasr | AFC Champions League | 5 | 259 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Catania | Coppa Italia | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012/13 | Catania | Serie A | 5 | 112 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Novara | Serie A | 18 | 909 | 4 | 1 |
| 2010/11 | Catania | Coppa Italia | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010/11 | Catania | Serie A | 12 | 453 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009/10 | Japan | International Friendlies | 4 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009/10 | Catania | Coppa Italia | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009/10 | Catania | Serie A | 27 | 1,512 | 5 | 3 |
| 2008/09 | Catania | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2008/09 | Catania | Serie A | 23 | 1,584 | 7 | 2 |
| Total | 15 seasons | 133 | 6,252 | 28 | 8 |
Paraguayan Primera División
2021/22Compared with 34 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 4 |
| Shots | 0.00 | 4 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 10 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 1 |
No stats available right now.
Copa Sudamericana
2020/21No stats available right now.
AFC Champions League
2017/18Compared with 39 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 8 |
| Shots | 1.09 | 8 |
| Chances created | 1.09 | 36 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 3.99 | 38 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 1 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Japanese J-League
2017/18Compared with 76 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.74 | 100 |
| Shots | 5.81 | 100 |
| Chances created | 1.16 | 50 |
| Dribbles | 0.58 | 36 |
| Touches in the box | 5.81 | 83 |
| Aerial game | 17% | 4 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Japanese J-League
2016/17Compared with 75 players in the same position in 2016/17.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.66 | 93 |
| Shots | 3.94 | 95 |
| Chances created | 0.99 | 33 |
| Dribbles | 0.66 | 48 |
| Touches in the box | 4.27 | 53 |
| Aerial game | 19% | 11 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 12 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 3 |
AFC Champions League
2013/14Compared with 36 players in the same position in 2013/14.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.69 | 89 |
| Shots | 3.47 | 89 |
| Chances created | 0.69 | 6 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 50 |
| Aerial game | 0% | 0 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Coppa Italia
2012/13| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
Serie A
2012/13Compared with 69 players in the same position in 2012/13.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 4 |
| Shots | 1.61 | 10 |
| Chances created | 1.61 | 68 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 0 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 46 |
| Aerial game | 18% | 16 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
Serie A
2011/12No stats available right now.
Serie A
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 9 |
| Shots | 24 |
| Dribbles completed | 5 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 1 |
International Friendlies
2010/11No stats available right now.
Coppa Italia
2010/11| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
Serie A
2010/11| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 13 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
International Friendlies
2009/10| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 4 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
Coppa Italia
2009/10| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Serie A
2009/10| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 18 |
| Shots | 42 |
| Dribbles completed | 8 |
| Tackles won | 7 |
| Interceptions | 10 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Coppa Italia
2008/09| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Serie A
2008/09| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 15 |
| Shots | 50 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 9 |
| Interceptions | 7 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29AwayUrawa RedsG0-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| 10/29AwayKashiwa ReysolE2-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8/10 | 5.6 |
| 09/23AwayVissel KobeE0-0 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/4 | 6.0 |
| 09/16AwayShimizu S-PulseG0-3 | 12' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/9 | 7.6 |
| 08/27AwayVentforet KofuE2-2 | 13' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 7.5 |
| 08/19Consadole SapporoG2-1 | 3' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 5.9 |
| 08/05FC TokyoE1-1 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 6.0 |
| 07/29Júbilo IwataP2-5 | 15' | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/5 | 7.3 |
| 05/13AwayJúbilo IwataG0-2 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/5 | 5.4 |
| 03/10Kashiwa ReysolG2-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.9 |
| 02/24AwayOmiya ArdijaG0-2 | 33' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/8 | 5.9 |
| 11/22Kashima AntlersP0-1 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 5.8 |
| 11/02Gamba OsakaP2-3 | 12' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 5.7 |
| 10/28AwayKashima AntlersG0-1 | 53' | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5/9 | 6.6 |
| 10/01AwayVissel KobeP3-0 | 15' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7/9 | 6.2 |
NED
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
NSR
NEF
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL




