Home»Teams»Clermont»Theo Guivarch
Player · #30

Theo Guivarch

ClermontGoalkeeperRightFrance30 years old195 cm89 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27ClermontFrench Ligue 2872000
2025/26ClermontFrench Ligue 2332,97000
2024/25ClermontCoupe de France19000
2024/25ClermontFrench Ligue 2151,28900
2024/25ClermontFrench Play-offs 2/3218000
2023/24XamaxSwiss Challenge League343,06000
2022/23XamaxSwiss Challenge League353,15000
2022/23XamaxSwiss Play-offs 2/3218000
2021/22XamaxSwiss Challenge League353,15000
2020/21RodezCoupe de France19000
2020/21RodezFrench Ligue 2161,44000
2019/20GuingampFrench Coupe de la Ligue19000
2019/20GuingampFrench Ligue 2654000
2016/17GuingampLigue 114900
Total14 seasons19016,99800
8
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
720
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2026/27
Saves per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSaves2.38Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 38 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSave %68%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 68 percentile among 17 players in the same positionClean sheets38%High claims per 90 minutes · 65 percentile among 17 players in the same positionHigh claims1.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 62 percentile among 17 players in the same positionPass accuracy79%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 21 percentile among 17 players in the same positionLong passing33%

Compared with 17 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.3821
Save %68%38
Clean sheets38%68
High claims1.0065
Pass accuracy79%62
Long passing33%21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances101.25
Saves192.38
Clean sheets30.38
33
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,970
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2025/26
Saves per 90 minutes · 61 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSaves2.67Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 57 percentile among 27 players in the same positionSave %67%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 20 percentile among 27 players in the same positionClean sheets18%High claims per 90 minutes · 91 percentile among 27 players in the same positionHigh claims1.24Passes completed over passes attempted · 61 percentile among 27 players in the same positionPass accuracy70%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 46 percentile among 27 players in the same positionLong passing35%

Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.6761
Save %67%57
Clean sheets18%20
High claims1.2491
Pass accuracy70%61
Long passing35%46
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created30.09
Dribbles completed10.03
Clearances270.82
Saves882.67
Clean sheets60.18
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Coupe de France

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances11.00
Saves33.00
Clean sheets11.00
15
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,289
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2024/25
Saves per 90 minutes · 88 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSaves4.12Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 71 percentile among 29 players in the same positionSave %73%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 16 percentile among 29 players in the same positionClean sheets13%High claims per 90 minutes · 91 percentile among 29 players in the same positionHigh claims1.47Passes completed over passes attempted · 71 percentile among 29 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 29 percentile among 29 players in the same positionLong passing37%

Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves4.1288
Save %73%71
Clean sheets13%16
High claims1.4791
Pass accuracy72%71
Long passing37%29
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances80.56
Saves594.12
Clean sheets20.14
2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

French Play-offs 2/3

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances10.50
Saves42.00
34
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,060
Minutes

Swiss Challenge League

2023/24
Saves per 90 minutes · 19 percentile among 13 players in the same positionSaves2.41Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 42 percentile among 13 players in the same positionSave %66%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 35 percentile among 13 players in the same positionClean sheets21%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 13 players in the same positionHigh claims0.85Passes completed over passes attempted · 96 percentile among 13 players in the same positionPass accuracy83%Long balls completed over long balls attempted · 96 percentile among 13 players in the same positionLong passing49%

Compared with 13 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves2.4119
Save %66%42
Clean sheets21%35
High claims0.8550
Pass accuracy83%96
Long passing49%96
MetricTotalPer 90
Big chances created10.03
Dribbles completed10.03
Clearances290.85
Saves822.41
Clean sheets70.21
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Swiss Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

35
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,150
Minutes

Swiss Challenge League

2022/23
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 17 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 9 percentile among 17 players in the same positionClean sheets9%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 17 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 17 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets9%9
High claims0.0050
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets30.09
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Swiss Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

2
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes

Swiss Play-offs 2/3

2022/23
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets10.50
35
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,150
Minutes

Swiss Challenge League

2021/22
Saves per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 15 players in the same positionSaves0.00Saves as a share of shots on target faced · 50 percentile among 15 players in the same positionSave %0%Matches without conceding, over matches played · 53 percentile among 15 players in the same positionClean sheets20%High claims per 90 minutes · 50 percentile among 15 players in the same positionHigh claims0.00

Compared with 15 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Long passing.

MetricValuePercentile
Saves0.0050
Save %0%50
Clean sheets20%53
High claims0.0050
MetricTotalPer 90
Clean sheets70.20
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Swiss Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Coupe de France

2020/21

No stats available right now.

16
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,440
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances130.81
Saves432.69
Clean sheets10.06
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves55.00
6
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes

French Ligue 2

2019/20
MetricTotalPer 90
Clearances61.00
Saves152.50
Clean sheets10.17
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Coupe de France

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2019/20

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Ligue 1

2017/18

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Coupe de France

2016/17

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2016/17

No stats available right now.

1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
49
Minutes

Ligue 1

2016/17
MetricTotalPer 90
Saves23.67
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Coupe de France

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

French Coupe de la Ligue

2015/16

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Ligue 1

2015/16

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGASvGAClPunPassScore
10/10Red StarP2-390'00530020/325.9
09/18AwayGrenobleE1-190'00211028/346.7
09/11BoulogneE0-090'00300039/458.0
09/04AwayDunkerqueE1-190'00110046/536.6
08/28SochauxE0-090'00101025/267.5
08/21DijonE1-190'00514021/287.9
08/14AwaySaint-ÉtienneP3-190'00130118/255.2
08/08ReimsE0-090'00102024/377.3
05/09GuingampG1-090'00600020/338.4
05/02AwayMontpellierG1-290'00513115/337.3
04/24BastiaE1-190'0011118/265.5
04/17AwayLe MansP1-090'00411018/267.2
04/10NancyE2-290'00020014/155.4
04/03AwayGrenobleE2-290'00021114/334.7
03/20Red StarP0-190'00312031/397.0
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsSv SavesGA Goals concededCl High claimsPun Punched clearPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido