Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Stjarnan | Icelandic Úrvalsdeild | 10 | 324 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Stjarnan | UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Stjarnan | Icelandic Úrvalsdeild | 12 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Stjarnan | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | FH | Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | FH | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | FH | Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | FH | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 375 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Iceland | International Friendlies | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Sarpsborg 08 | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 12 | 688 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Sarpsborg 08 | Norwegian Tippeligaen | 26 | 1,805 | 2 | 2 |
| 2011/12 | Iceland U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/12 | Iceland U21 | Under 21 Internationals | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 seasons | 81 | 4,596 | 4 | 2 |
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2024/25Compared with 53 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 2 |
| Shots | 0.83 | 0 |
| Chances created | 0.83 | 19 |
| Dribbles | 0.56 | 21 |
| Touches in the box | 0.83 | 0 |
| Aerial game | 75% | 98 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 4 |
| Interceptions | 10 |
| Clearances | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2024/25No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2024/25Compared with 23 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 9 |
| Shots | 0.00 | 4 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 28 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 37 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 2 |
No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2023/24Compared with 46 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 3 |
| Shots | 0.75 | 0 |
| Chances created | 0.75 | 24 |
| Dribbles | 1.13 | 59 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aerial game | 40% | 41 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 7 |
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2023/24No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2022/23No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2022/23No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2021/22No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2021/22No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying
2021/22No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2020/21No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2020/21No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2019/20No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2019/20No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2019/20No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2018/19No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2018/19No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2018/19Compared with 35 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 4 |
| Shots | 0.00 | 4 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 36 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 40 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 6 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Champions League Qualifying
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2017/18No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2017/18No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2017/18Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2017/18.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 5 |
| Shots | 0.00 | 5 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 31 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 38 |
| Touches in the box | 0.00 | 7 |
No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2016/17No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2016/17No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2016/17No stats available right now.
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2015/16No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2015/16Compared with 26 players in the same position in 2015/16.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.24 | 35 |
| Shots | 0.24 | 19 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 35 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 37 |
| Touches in the box | 0.24 | 96 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2015/16No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
Icelandic Úrvalsdeild
2014/15No stats available right now.
Icelandic VISA-bikar
2014/15No stats available right now.
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 13 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 10 |
| Interceptions | 8 |
| Clearances | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
International Friendlies
2013/14No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2013/14No stats available right now.
Norwegian Tippeligaen
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 2 |
| Big chances created | 18 |
| Shots | 18 |
| Dribbles completed | 17 |
| Tackles won | 44 |
| Interceptions | 32 |
| Clearances | 33 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2013/14No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2012/13No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2012/13No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2011/12No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Under 21 Internationals
2011/12| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship
2010/11No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01AwayFHG0-3 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.0 |
| 08/26HKG2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 46/50 | 6.9 |
| 08/18AwayKA AkureyriE1-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 5.9 |
| 07/28AwayÍA AkranesG1-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 45/50 | 6.9 |
| 07/21FylkirG2-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31/35 | 5.9 |
| 07/06AwayKRE1-1 | 21' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6/7 | 6.2 |
| 06/22AwayHKP4-3 | 28' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 30/35 | 7.2 |
| 05/05ÍA AkranesG4-1 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/6 | 6.0 |
| 04/19ValurG1-0 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 | 6.0 |
| 04/06AwayVikingur ReykjavíkP2-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/25 | 6.3 |
| 10/08AwayBreidablikG0-2 | 62' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29/32 | 6.8 |
| 10/02Vikingur ReykjavíkG3-1 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14/19 | 6.1 |
| 09/24AwayFHG1-3 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/3 | 6.1 |
| 09/03KeflavíkG3-0 | 14' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11/12 | 6.2 |
| 08/21KRG3-1 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 6.1 |
BOC
VAS
USB
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
DYN
ZES
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
NEW
GAM
SAN
RAT
POH
JDT
SHP
DJO
BUR
BJG
CAN
ANT
SDD
HIL
ITH
SAH
EB
SHO
ASC
HUS
CDR
QRL
IJS
GVV



