Home»Teams»Dukla Banská Bystrica»Tibor Slebodník
Player · #9

Tibor Slebodník

Dukla Banská BystricaMidfielderSlovakia26 years old
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27Dukla Banská BystricaSlovak Superliga826801
2024/25Dukla Banská BystricaSlovak Superliga2494421
2023/24Dukla Banská BystricaSlovak Superliga2055210
2022/23MFK Zemplin MichalovceSlovak Superliga2575201
2021/22ŽilinaSlovak Superliga271,43301
2021/22ŽilinaUEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying56310
2021/22Slovakia U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers1900
2020/21ŽilinaSlovak Superliga1141931
Total8 seasons1214,44075
8
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
268
Minutes
6
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2026/27
Chances created per 90 minutes · 70 percentile among 44 players in the same positionChances created1.68Passes completed over passes attempted · 23 percentile among 44 players in the same positionPass accuracy74%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 91 percentile among 44 players in the same positionDribbles1.34Duels won over duels contested · 9 percentile among 44 players in the same positionDuels won39%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 27 percentile among 44 players in the same positionRecoveries1.68Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 77 percentile among 44 players in the same positionForward passes30.56

Compared with 44 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.6870
Pass accuracy74%23
Dribbles1.3491
Duels won39%9
Recoveries1.6827
Forward passes30.5677
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.34
Big chances created51.68
Shots62.01
Dribbles completed41.34
Tackles won41.34
Interceptions10.34
Clearances31.01
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

24
Matches
2
Goals
1
Assists
944
Minutes
16
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2024/25
Chances created per 90 minutes · 25 percentile among 91 players in the same positionChances created0.76Passes completed over passes attempted · 13 percentile among 91 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 82 percentile among 91 players in the same positionDribbles1.43Duels won over duels contested · 5 percentile among 91 players in the same positionDuels won39%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 63 percentile among 91 players in the same positionRecoveries2.38Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 46 percentile among 91 players in the same positionForward passes22.40

Compared with 91 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.7625
Pass accuracy72%13
Dribbles1.4382
Duels won39%5
Recoveries2.3863
Forward passes22.4046
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.19
Assists10.10
Big chances created80.76
Shots161.53
Dribbles completed151.43
Tackles won171.62
Interceptions80.76
Clearances60.57
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2024/25

No stats available right now.

20
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
552
Minutes
15
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2023/24
Chances created per 90 minutes · 20 percentile among 87 players in the same positionChances created0.65Passes completed over passes attempted · 17 percentile among 87 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 93 percentile among 87 players in the same positionDribbles2.28Duels won over duels contested · 25 percentile among 87 players in the same positionDuels won44%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 80 percentile among 87 players in the same positionRecoveries2.61Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 48 percentile among 87 players in the same positionForward passes23.15

Compared with 87 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.6520
Pass accuracy72%17
Dribbles2.2893
Duels won44%25
Recoveries2.6180
Forward passes23.1548
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.16
Big chances created40.65
Shots152.45
Dribbles completed142.28
Tackles won121.96
Interceptions40.65
Clearances30.49
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

25
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
752
Minutes
16
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2022/23
Chances created per 90 minutes · 57 percentile among 95 players in the same positionChances created1.32Passes completed over passes attempted · 48 percentile among 95 players in the same positionPass accuracy76%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 84 percentile among 95 players in the same positionDribbles1.68Duels won over duels contested · 1 percentile among 95 players in the same positionDuels won36%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 95 players in the same positionRecoveries3.35Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 56 percentile among 95 players in the same positionForward passes27.65

Compared with 95 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created1.3257
Pass accuracy76%48
Dribbles1.6884
Duels won36%1
Recoveries3.3586
Forward passes27.6556
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.12
Big chances created111.32
Shots161.91
Dribbles completed141.68
Tackles won161.91
Interceptions121.44
Clearances80.96
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,433
Minutes
36
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 82 percentile among 97 players in the same positionChances created2.01Passes completed over passes attempted · 73 percentile among 97 players in the same positionPass accuracy80%Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 86 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDribbles2.07Duels won over duels contested · 45 percentile among 97 players in the same positionDuels won48%Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 47 percentile among 97 players in the same positionRecoveries1.82Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 65 percentile among 97 players in the same positionForward passes27.70

Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created2.0182
Pass accuracy80%73
Dribbles2.0786
Duels won48%45
Recoveries1.8247
Forward passes27.7065
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists10.06
Big chances created322.01
Shots362.26
Dribbles completed332.07
Tackles won231.44
Interceptions60.38
Clearances70.44
Clean sheets20.13
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2021/22

No stats available right now.

5
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
63
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifying

2021/22
Chances created per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 31 players in the same positionChances created0.00Dribbles completed per 90 minutes · 44 percentile among 31 players in the same positionDribbles0.00Tackles won plus interceptions per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 31 players in the same positionRecoveries0.00Passes into the forward zone per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 31 players in the same positionForward passes0.00

Compared with 31 players in the same position in 2021/22.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

Small sample so far: few matches played.

No data in this competition: Pass accuracy, Duels won.

MetricValuePercentile
Chances created0.0044
Dribbles0.0044
Recoveries0.0042
Forward passes0.0042
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals11.43
Shots11.43
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Minutes
1
Shots

UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers

2021/22
MetricTotalPer 90
Shots110.00
11
Matches
3
Goals
1
Assists
419
Minutes
16
Shots

Slovak Superliga

2020/21
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals30.64
Assists10.21
Big chances created61.29
Shots163.44
Tackles won40.86
Interceptions30.64
Clearances30.64
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Slovakian Cup

2020/21

No stats available right now.

Recent matches

MatchMinGAKPDrbDuelRecTklPassScore
09/12MFK SkalicaG3-21'01100101/27.3
09/06AwayKosiceP3-028'000012016/206.0
08/29KFC KomárnoE2-215'00001112/26.2
08/22AwayMFK RuzomberokG0-11'00000000/05.8
08/15ŽilinaP3-459'002144117/246.7
08/08AwaySpartak TrnavaP3-045'00224507/156.4
08/02AwayDAC 1904P2-090'000191228/346.4
07/26SK Slovan BratislavaP0-429'000002012/156.0
05/10AwayMFK SkalicaP3-113'00102016/76.4
05/04MFK RuzomberokP0-233'00000101/45.4
03/29AS TrencínP2-334'001153013/156.9
03/08MFK SkalicaP0-220'00025105/116.3
03/01ŽilinaP1-223'001014010/126.5
02/23AwayMFK Zemplin MichalovceP1-060'000162212/175.7
02/15AwayKosiceP4-090'000057119/295.7
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsKP Key passesDrb Dribbles completedDuel Duels wonRec RecoveriesTkl Tackles wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido