Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa PSL | 7 | 337 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023/24 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Baroka | South Africa Play-offs 1/2 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Moroka Swallows | South Africa PSL | 20 | 1,313 | 1 | 3 |
| 2021/22 | Sekhukhune United | South Africa PSL | 26 | 1,594 | 1 | 5 |
| 2021/22 | Sekhukhune United | South Africa Cup | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Baroka | South Africa PSL | 16 | 511 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Baroka | South Africa Cup | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Baroka | South Africa PSL | 26 | 1,808 | 3 | 3 |
| 2019/20 | Baroka | South Africa Cup | 4 | 345 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019/20 | Baroka | South Africa League Cup | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Baroka | South Africa PSL | 15 | 1,018 | 3 | 1 |
| 2018/19 | Baroka | South Africa Cup | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 seasons | 120 | 7,238 | 8 | 14 |
South Africa 1st Division
2025/26No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
South Africa 1st Division
2024/25No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2023/24Compared with 122 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.07 | 63 |
| Pass accuracy | 75% | 25 |
| Dribbles | 1.60 | 94 |
| Duels won | 45% | 30 |
| Recoveries | 0.80 | 2 |
| Forward passes | 20.03 | 25 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 6 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Clearances | 2 |
South Africa 8 Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa Play-offs 1/2
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
South Africa PSL
2022/23Compared with 127 players in the same position in 2022/23.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.65 | 84 |
| Pass accuracy | 72% | 8 |
| Dribbles | 1.03 | 73 |
| Duels won | 42% | 19 |
| Recoveries | 1.23 | 14 |
| Forward passes | 20.77 | 28 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 24 |
| Shots | 21 |
| Dribbles completed | 15 |
| Tackles won | 13 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 4 |
South Africa Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2021/22Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2021/22.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.13 | 79 |
| Pass accuracy | 69% | 7 |
| Dribbles | 1.13 | 86 |
| Duels won | 42% | 19 |
| Recoveries | 0.79 | 17 |
| Forward passes | 13.61 | 20 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Big chances created | 20 |
| Shots | 32 |
| Dribbles completed | 20 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 9 |
| Clearances | 7 |
South Africa Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2020/21Compared with 137 players in the same position in 2020/21.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.35 | 23 |
| Pass accuracy | 64% | 3 |
| Dribbles | 0.53 | 62 |
| Duels won | 39% | 11 |
| Recoveries | 1.06 | 28 |
| Forward passes | 8.28 | 5 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
South Africa Cup
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 3 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
South Africa PSL
2019/20Compared with 136 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.20 | 48 |
| Pass accuracy | 62% | 4 |
| Dribbles | 0.05 | 47 |
| Duels won | 29% | 12 |
| Recoveries | 0.05 | 24 |
| Forward passes | 1.99 | 30 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 2 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa League Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
South Africa PSL
2018/19Compared with 133 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
No data in this competition: Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.09 | 55 |
| Pass accuracy | 100% | 50 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 50 |
| Recoveries | 0.00 | 50 |
| Forward passes | 0.09 | 65 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
South Africa Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa League Cup
2018/19No stats available right now.
South Africa Cup
2017/18No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23AwayRoyal AME0-0 | 61' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18/21 | 5.9 |
| 12/15Supersport UnitedP1-2 | 84' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9/18 | 5.9 |
| 12/05AwayOrlando PiratesP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19/24 | 6.6 |
| 10/22AwayRichards BayP2-1 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 6.3 |
| 09/19AwayStellenboschG0-2 | 9' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/4 | 6.1 |
| 08/30Ajax Cape TownG3-1 | 2' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 6.0 |
| 08/16AwaySekhukhune UnitedG1-2 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.9 |
| 08/05AwayGolden ArrowsE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25/30 | 8.4 |
| 05/20Marumo GallantsG2-0 | 56' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7/8 | 6.2 |
| 05/13AwayRoyal AMG0-1 | 65' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15/17 | 6.4 |
| 05/01AwayKaizer ChiefsG1-2 | 66' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8/15 | 6.3 |
| 04/27Maritzburg UnitedG1-0 | 89' | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12/18 | 7.6 |
| 04/22AwayStellenboschP3-0 | 58' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10/11 | 6.4 |
| 04/09Mamelodi SundownsE0-0 | 82' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6/12 | 6.5 |
| 04/01AwayAmaZuluG0-1 | 79' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9/12 | 6.6 |
RCO
AND
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
CAN
DEN
CAR
IND
2MY
FAM
ALV
NSR
NEF
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
GMD
NOB
ALL
GOD
IQU
UNE
CNA
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
LAN
VEL
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
CSC
CRB
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF

