Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Thun | Swiss Super League | 8 | 249 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Thun | Swiss Challenge League | 29 | 1,643 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Thun | Swiss Challenge League | 33 | 2,842 | 2 | 5 |
| 2023/24 | Thun | Swiss Play-offs 1/2 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Zürich | Swiss Cup | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | Zürich | Swiss Super League | 12 | 400 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Hamburger SV | German Bundesliga Zwei | 22 | 1,396 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Hamburger SV | DFB-Pokal | 5 | 276 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Hamburger SV | German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) | 22 | 1,397 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | 7 | 319 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | Hamburger SV | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 7 | 319 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Hamburger SV | Bundesliga | 4 | 176 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Zürich | Swiss Challenge League | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 seasons | 154 | 9,191 | 3 | 5 |
Swiss Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2025/26Compared with 89 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.08 | 42 |
| Pass accuracy | 80% | 56 |
| Dribbles | 0.36 | 13 |
| Duels won | 47% | 35 |
| Recoveries | 1.08 | 8 |
| Forward passes | 19.52 | 21 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 9 |
Swiss Challenge League
2024/25Compared with 82 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.93 | 45 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% | 91 |
| Dribbles | 0.16 | 2 |
| Duels won | 45% | 36 |
| Recoveries | 2.19 | 51 |
| Forward passes | 23.34 | 54 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 17 |
| Shots | 5 |
| Dribbles completed | 3 |
| Tackles won | 20 |
| Interceptions | 20 |
| Clearances | 32 |
Swiss Cup
2024/25No stats available right now.
Swiss Challenge League
2023/24Compared with 72 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.76 | 22 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% | 87 |
| Dribbles | 0.25 | 5 |
| Duels won | 55% | 84 |
| Recoveries | 2.19 | 52 |
| Forward passes | 27.90 | 60 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 5 |
| Big chances created | 24 |
| Shots | 18 |
| Dribbles completed | 8 |
| Tackles won | 41 |
| Interceptions | 28 |
| Clearances | 48 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
Swiss Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Swiss Play-offs 1/2
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Slovenian Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
Slovenian PrvaLiga
2022/23No stats available right now.
Slovenian Cup
2021/22No stats available right now.
Slovenian PrvaLiga
2021/22No stats available right now.
Swiss Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2020/21No stats available right now.
Swiss Cup
2019/20No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2019/20Compared with 71 players in the same position in 2019/20.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 1.80 | 68 |
| Pass accuracy | 81% | 66 |
| Dribbles | 0.22 | 6 |
| Duels won | 39% | 13 |
| Recoveries | 1.80 | 37 |
| Forward passes | 31.50 | 73 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 8 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 6 |
| Clearances | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2018/19Compared with 125 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.39 | 6 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% | 96 |
| Dribbles | 0.26 | 12 |
| Duels won | 48% | 52 |
| Recoveries | 2.06 | 49 |
| Forward passes | 32.36 | 88 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 13 |
| Interceptions | 19 |
| Clearances | 23 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
DFB-Pokal
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 3 |
| Interceptions | 4 |
| Clearances | 9 |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2018/19Compared with 125 players in the same position in 2018/19.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Chances created | 0.39 | 5 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% | 94 |
| Dribbles | 0.13 | 12 |
| Duels won | 46% | 45 |
| Recoveries | 0.06 | 7 |
| Forward passes | 28.93 | 88 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 6 |
| Shots | 6 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
German Regionalliga Nord
2018/19No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 11 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2017/18No stats available right now.
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 2 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
German Regionalliga Nord
2017/18No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Tackles won | 6 |
| Interceptions | 5 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
DFB-Pokal
2016/17No stats available right now.
Swiss Challenge League
2016/17No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | KP | Drb | Duel | Rec | Tkl | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10AwaySionP2-0 | 71' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 24/29 | 7.1 |
| 12/16AwayWinterthurG1-4 | 1' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.9 |
| 12/13St. GallenP0-2 | 65' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15/21 | 6.1 |
| 12/06LuzernG4-1 | 65' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22/25 | 6.6 |
| 10/28WinterthurG3-0 | 5' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 6.0 |
| 08/23AwayZürichG0-4 | 13' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 5.9 |
| 08/09AwayLuzernG1-2 | 18' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/5 | 6.0 |
| 07/27AwayLuganoG1-2 | 11' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 6.0 |
| 05/31GrasshoppersP1-2 | 76' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 35/44 | 6.4 |
| 05/26AwayGrasshoppersE1-1 | 82' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20/22 | 6.0 |
| 07/07AwayFeyenoordP1-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15/17 | 6.3 |
| 07/01AwayThunP3-2 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 15/18 | 6.2 |
| 06/28LuganoG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 47/58 | 6.6 |
| 06/19AwayYoung BoysP3-2 | 7' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/4 | 6.2 |
| 01/25LuzernP2-3 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20/25 | 6.1 |
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
FLU
PAL
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
ASO
ENS
CRB
JSS
CSC
USM
JSK
JS
MCA
MCO
ATN
DIM
COM
GUA
ANT
MIX
MES
GF2
AWA
UMM
UMR
BOL
ZAN
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY

