Vivaldo Semedo
Vivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa
Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Alverca | Liga Portugal | 8 | 382 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | EFL Cup | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Watford | English Npower Championship | 26 | 709 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025/26 | Portugal U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 2 | 38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Vizela | Portuguese Segunda Liga | 25 | 1,314 | 9 | 3 |
| 2024/25 | Vizela | Portuguese Relegation/Promotion Play-offs | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Portugal U20 | Under 20 Internationals | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Udinese | Serie A | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 13 | 625 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Udinese | Serie A | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Portugal U18 | Under 18 Internationals | 2 | 119 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | Portugal U17 | UEFA Under 17 European Championship | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 seasons | 91 | 3,675 | 20 | 5 |
English Npower Championship
2026/27No stats available right now.
Liga Portugal
2026/27Compared with 31 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.71 | 84 |
| Shots | 2.36 | 48 |
| Chances created | 0.94 | 32 |
| Dribbles | 0.47 | 19 |
| Touches in the box | 3.77 | 55 |
| Aerial game | 29% | 26 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 3 |
| Big chances created | 4 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 7 |
FA Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
EFL Cup
2025/26| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
English Npower Championship
2025/26Compared with 145 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.51 | 89 |
| Shots | 3.43 | 96 |
| Chances created | 0.89 | 34 |
| Dribbles | 0.51 | 29 |
| Touches in the box | 4.95 | 76 |
| Aerial game | 35% | 53 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Big chances created | 7 |
| Shots | 27 |
| Dribbles completed | 4 |
| Tackles won | 2 |
| Interceptions | 3 |
| Clearances | 12 |
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2025/26Compared with 59 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.37 | 100 |
| Shots | 2.37 | 85 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 14 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 21 |
| Touches in the box | 2.37 | 76 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Shots | 1 |
Portuguese Segunda Liga
2024/25Compared with 103 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.62 | 97 |
| Shots | 2.81 | 81 |
| Chances created | 0.62 | 12 |
| Dribbles | 0.14 | 8 |
| Touches in the box | 4.66 | 78 |
| Aerial game | 32% | 33 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 9 |
| Assists | 3 |
| Big chances created | 9 |
| Shots | 41 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
| Tackles won | 5 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 15 |
Portuguese Relegation/Promotion Play-offs
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 2 |
Under 20 Internationals
2024/25No stats available right now.
Coppa Italia
2023/24No stats available right now.
Serie A
2023/24Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Aerial game.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.00 | 3 |
| Shots | 0.00 | 0 |
| Chances created | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 | 1 |
| Touches in the box | 8.18 | 100 |
No stats available right now.
Eredivisie
2023/24Compared with 97 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 27 |
| Shots | 3.17 | 77 |
| Chances created | 0.72 | 12 |
| Dribbles | 1.01 | 38 |
| Touches in the box | 3.60 | 17 |
| Aerial game | 44% | 65 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 1 |
| Big chances created | 5 |
| Shots | 22 |
| Dribbles completed | 7 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 4 |
Dutch KNVB Cup
2023/24No stats available right now.
Coppa Italia
2022/23No stats available right now.
Serie A
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1 |
| Clearances | 1 |
UEFA Under 17 Championship Qualifiers
2022/23No stats available right now.
Under 18 Internationals
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Goals | 2 |
| Big chances created | 3 |
| Shots | 10 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
UEFA Under 17 European Championship
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Shots | 8 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
Under 17 Internationals
2021/22No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Drb | Duel | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12AwayFamalicãoG1-4 | 16' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3/3 | 7.7 |
| 09/19Rio AveG1-0 | 22' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | 6.3 |
| 09/12AwayCD NacionalG1-3 | 18' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 6.0 |
| 09/05Sporting BragaP1-2 | 53' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/7 | 5.6 |
| 08/29Santa ClaraE1-1 | 74' | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3/5 | 7.7 |
| 08/22AwaySporting CPP3-1 | 56' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/3 | 5.9 |
| 08/15EstrelaE2-2 | 83' | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6/8 | 6.7 |
| 08/09AwayFC PortoP2-0 | 60' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/7 | 6.1 |
| 01/10AwayBristol CityP5-1 | 90' | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16/20 | 6.7 |
| 08/12Norwich CityP1-2 | 80' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 5.7 |
| 05/12AwayTwenteP7-2 | 16' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 6.0 |
| 05/05AjaxP1-4 | 66' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8/13 | 5.4 |
| 04/28AwaySparta RotterdamP1-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/7 | 5.7 |
| 04/12AwayExcelsiorP4-0 | 70' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12/14 | 6.3 |
| 04/04FeyenoordE0-0 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/4 | 5.2 |
NEW
GAM
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
SAN
RAT
POH
JDT
SHP
DJO
BUR
BJG
CAN
ANT
SDD
HIL
ITH
SAH
EB
SHO
ASC
HUS
USB
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
CDR
QRL
IJS
GVV
GER
JPN
HAI
AUS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
LOK
AKR
KRA
FAK
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL
BOD
MRW
BER
QOS
CLY
CLA







