Home»Teams»Eupen»Yentl Van Genechten
Player · #2

Yentl Van Genechten

EupenDefenderRightBelgium26 years old192 cm81 kg
SeasonTeamCompetitionMPMinGA
2026/27EupenBelgian First Division B654012
2025/26EupenBelgian First Division B272,14953
2024/25EupenBelgian Cup16900
2024/25EupenBelgian First Division B282,50645
2023/24EupenBelgian Jupiler League281,85920
2022/23EupenBelgian Cup19000
2022/23EupenBelgian Jupiler League332,37403
2020/21Lierse KBelgian First Division B251,81711
2018/19WesterloBelgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs49900
Total9 seasons15311,5031314
6
Matches
1
Goals
2
Assists
540
Minutes
4
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2026/27
Duels won over duels contested · 97 percentile among 43 players in the same positionDuels won69%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 92 percentile among 43 players in the same positionAerial game75%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 69 percentile among 43 players in the same positionTackles1.33Interceptions per 90 minutes · 55 percentile among 43 players in the same positionInterceptions1.33Clearances per 90 minutes · 26 percentile among 43 players in the same positionClearances3.00Passes completed over passes attempted · 27 percentile among 43 players in the same positionPass accuracy80%

Compared with 43 players in the same position in 2026/27.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won69%97
Aerial game75%92
Tackles1.3369
Interceptions1.3355
Clearances3.0026
Pass accuracy80%27
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.17
Assists20.33
Big chances created40.67
Shots40.67
Dribbles completed10.17
Tackles won81.33
Interceptions81.33
Clearances183.00
Clean sheets20.33
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2026/27

No stats available right now.

0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2025/26

No stats available right now.

27
Matches
5
Goals
3
Assists
2,149
Minutes
19
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2025/26
Duels won over duels contested · 89 percentile among 122 players in the same positionDuels won61%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 80 percentile among 122 players in the same positionAerial game61%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 71 percentile among 122 players in the same positionTackles1.38Interceptions per 90 minutes · 19 percentile among 122 players in the same positionInterceptions0.80Clearances per 90 minutes · 22 percentile among 122 players in the same positionClearances2.93Passes completed over passes attempted · 26 percentile among 122 players in the same positionPass accuracy78%

Compared with 122 players in the same position in 2025/26.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won61%89
Aerial game61%80
Tackles1.3871
Interceptions0.8019
Clearances2.9322
Pass accuracy78%26
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals50.21
Assists30.13
Big chances created200.84
Shots190.80
Dribbles completed80.34
Tackles won331.38
Interceptions190.80
Clearances702.93
Clean sheets70.29
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
69
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2024/25
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won22.61
Interceptions11.30
Clearances33.91
28
Matches
4
Goals
5
Assists
2,506
Minutes
29
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2024/25
Duels won over duels contested · 78 percentile among 110 players in the same positionDuels won60%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 76 percentile among 110 players in the same positionAerial game61%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 70 percentile among 110 players in the same positionTackles1.51Interceptions per 90 minutes · 15 percentile among 110 players in the same positionInterceptions0.72Clearances per 90 minutes · 41 percentile among 110 players in the same positionClearances3.38Passes completed over passes attempted · 18 percentile among 110 players in the same positionPass accuracy72%

Compared with 110 players in the same position in 2024/25.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won60%78
Aerial game61%76
Tackles1.5170
Interceptions0.7215
Clearances3.3841
Pass accuracy72%18
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals40.14
Assists50.18
Big chances created351.26
Shots291.04
Dribbles completed170.61
Tackles won421.51
Interceptions200.72
Clearances943.38
Clean sheets50.18
0
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2023/24

No stats available right now.

28
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,859
Minutes
16
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2023/24
Duels won over duels contested · 61 percentile among 124 players in the same positionDuels won59%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 50 percentile among 124 players in the same positionAerial game56%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 77 percentile among 124 players in the same positionTackles1.55Interceptions per 90 minutes · 21 percentile among 124 players in the same positionInterceptions1.02Clearances per 90 minutes · 42 percentile among 124 players in the same positionClearances2.81Passes completed over passes attempted · 8 percentile among 124 players in the same positionPass accuracy66%

Compared with 124 players in the same position in 2023/24.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won59%61
Aerial game56%50
Tackles1.5577
Interceptions1.0221
Clearances2.8142
Pass accuracy66%8
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals20.10
Big chances created100.48
Shots160.77
Dribbles completed130.63
Tackles won321.55
Interceptions211.02
Clearances582.81
Clean sheets20.10
1
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes

Belgian Cup

2022/23

No stats available right now.

33
Matches
0
Goals
3
Assists
2,374
Minutes
10
Shots

Belgian Jupiler League

2022/23
Duels won over duels contested · 29 percentile among 128 players in the same positionDuels won53%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 36 percentile among 128 players in the same positionAerial game51%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 36 percentile among 128 players in the same positionTackles1.02Interceptions per 90 minutes · 32 percentile among 128 players in the same positionInterceptions1.40Clearances per 90 minutes · 37 percentile among 128 players in the same positionClearances2.09Passes completed over passes attempted · 28 percentile among 128 players in the same positionPass accuracy74%

Compared with 128 players in the same position in 2022/23.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won53%29
Aerial game51%36
Tackles1.0236
Interceptions1.4032
Clearances2.0937
Pass accuracy74%28
MetricTotalPer 90
Assists30.11
Big chances created150.57
Shots100.38
Dribbles completed100.38
Tackles won271.02
Interceptions371.40
Clearances552.09
Clean sheets30.11
25
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,817
Minutes
8
Shots

Belgian First Division B

2020/21
Duels won over duels contested · 89 percentile among 58 players in the same positionDuels won62%Aerial duels won over aerial duels contested · 52 percentile among 58 players in the same positionAerial game57%Tackles won per 90 minutes · 99 percentile among 58 players in the same positionTackles3.12Interceptions per 90 minutes · 66 percentile among 58 players in the same positionInterceptions1.73Clearances per 90 minutes · 66 percentile among 58 players in the same positionClearances3.62Passes completed over passes attempted · 3 percentile among 58 players in the same positionPass accuracy61%

Compared with 58 players in the same position in 2020/21.

Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.

MetricValuePercentile
Duels won62%89
Aerial game57%52
Tackles3.1299
Interceptions1.7366
Clearances3.6266
Pass accuracy61%3
MetricTotalPer 90
Goals10.05
Assists10.05
Big chances created100.50
Shots80.40
Dribbles completed90.45
Tackles won633.12
Interceptions351.73
Clearances733.62
Clean sheets20.10
4
Matches
0
Goals
0
Assists
99
Minutes

Belgian UEFA Europa League Play-offs

2018/19
MetricTotalPer 90
Tackles won21.82
Interceptions10.91
Clearances76.36

Recent matches

MatchMinGAClrTklIntDuelAerPassScore
10/09AwayAnderlecht IIG0-290'014103039/468.0
09/19LiègeG3-190'013317327/358.0
09/13AwayPatro EisdenG1-290'003123246/547.1
09/05AwayClub Brugge IIG0-1-00000000/0-
08/21AwayLokerenP2-190'007123216/196.8
08/15KRC Genk IIG4-190'101224131/388.5
04/10BeerschotE3-336'00101308/96.2
03/20SeraingE0-090'003122135/476.5
03/13AwayAnderlecht IIG0-186'002203025/316.6
03/10Lierse KP0-172'000021129/336.7
03/06Gent IIG4-080'001000030/445.9
03/01AwayRWDM BrusselsE2-230'00000008/105.7
02/07KortrijkG1-085'004112127/366.4
01/30AwayKRC Genk IIP2-011'00000006/125.7
01/27LokerenE1-190'102102031/377.9
Abreviaturas
Min Minutos jugadosG GoalsA AssistsClr ClearancesTkl Tackles wonInt InterceptionsDuel Duels wonAer Aerial duels wonPass Passes completed / attemptedScore Our rating (1-10)G/E/P Ganado / Empatado / Perdido