Playing now
Live| Season | Team | Competition | MP | Min | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026/27 | Switzerland | UEFA Nations League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/26 | Switzerland | International Friendlies | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Lorient | French Ligue 2 | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Switzerland | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/25 | Switzerland | UEFA Nations League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/24 | Switzerland | International Friendlies | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | Ligue 1 | 21 | 1,813 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | PSV | Eredivisie | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | PSV | Dutch KNVB Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/22 | PSV | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | PSV | Eredivisie | 33 | 2,970 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | PSV | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | PSV | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/21 | Switzerland | International Friendlies | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | DFB-Pokal | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Switzerland | International Friendlies | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018/19 | Switzerland | UEFA Nations League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | RB Leipzig | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | RB Leipzig | Emirates Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/18 | RB Leipzig | German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Young Boys | Champions League Qualifying | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Young Boys | Swiss Super League | 35 | 3,150 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/17 | Young Boys | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Young Boys | Champions League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Young Boys | Swiss Super League | 34 | 3,060 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Young Boys | UEFA Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/16 | Switzerland U21 | UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Young Boys | Swiss Super League | 35 | 3,150 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014/15 | Young Boys | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013/14 | Young Boys | Swiss Super League | 20 | 1,761 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 40 seasons | 365 | 32,528 | 0 | 0 |
Ligue 1
2026/27Compared with 15 players in the same position in 2026/27.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.83 | 27 |
| Save % | 74% | 57 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 87 |
| High claims | 0.50 | 43 |
| Pass accuracy | 73% | 30 |
| Long passing | 37% | 30 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 5 |
| Saves | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
UEFA Nations League
2026/27| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Coupe de France
2025/26No stats available right now.
Ligue 1
2025/26Compared with 27 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.42 | 20 |
| Save % | 64% | 28 |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 28 |
| High claims | 1.06 | 80 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% | 65 |
| Long passing | 48% | 98 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Clearances | 27 |
| Saves | 75 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
International Friendlies
2025/26Compared with 12 players in the same position in 2025/26.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 1.33 | 8 |
| Save % | 100% | 100 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 88 |
| High claims | 2.67 | 100 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | 100 |
| Long passing | 57% | 92 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
FIFA World Cup
2025/26No stats available right now.
Coupe de France
2024/25No stats available right now.
French Ligue 2
2024/25Compared with 29 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 1.97 | 5 |
| Save % | 69% | 50 |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 81 |
| High claims | 0.67 | 26 |
| Pass accuracy | 80% | 88 |
| Long passing | 41% | 57 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 17 |
| Saves | 65 |
| Clean sheets | 13 |
International Friendlies
2024/25| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 1 |
UEFA Nations League
2024/25Compared with 36 players in the same position in 2024/25.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 5.00 | 96 |
| Save % | 63% | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 8 |
| High claims | 2.00 | 100 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% | 97 |
| Long passing | 65% | 100 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 5 |
Coupe de France
2023/24No stats available right now.
Ligue 1
2023/24Compared with 22 players in the same position in 2023/24.
Value: per 90 minutes played, except the percentages. Percentile: how many of those players rank below, from 0 to 100. The dotted ring on the chart is the 50th percentile, meaning the average for the position.
| Metric | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 4.26 | 89 |
| Save % | 69% | 30 |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 7 |
| High claims | 0.71 | 30 |
| Pass accuracy | 72% | 61 |
| Long passing | 43% | 70 |
| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 26 |
| Saves | 145 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
UEFA European Championship
2023/24No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2023/24| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 3 |
| Saves | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Coupe de France
2022/23No stats available right now.
Ligue 1
2022/23| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Interceptions | 2 |
| Clearances | 8 |
| Saves | 70 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
International Friendlies
2022/23No stats available right now.
FIFA World Cup
2022/23No stats available right now.
UEFA Nations League
2022/23No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2021/22No stats available right now.
Eredivisie
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 7 |
| Saves | 28 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
Dutch KNVB Cup
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 1 |
UEFA Europa League
2021/22No stats available right now.
Dutch Johan Cruyff Shield
2021/22No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa Conference League
2021/22| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2021/22No stats available right now.
DFB-Pokal
2021/22No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2021/22No stats available right now.
Eredivisie
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 17 |
| Saves | 75 |
| Clean sheets | 11 |
Dutch KNVB Cup
2020/21No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 12 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Bundesliga
2020/21No stats available right now.
UEFA European Championship
2020/21No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2020/21| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Champions League
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 2 |
Bundesliga
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Saves | 2 |
DFB-Pokal
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 5 |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2019/20| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Saves | 2 |
UEFA European Championship
2019/20No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2019/20No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2019/20No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 2 |
DFB-Pokal
2018/19No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Saves | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Interceptions | 1 |
| Saves | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 3 |
International Friendlies
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 1 |
UEFA Nations League
2018/19| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 8 |
UEFA Champions League
2017/18No stats available right now.
Bundesliga
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 3 |
DFB-Pokal
2017/18No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2017/18No stats available right now.
Emirates Cup
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 1 |
| Saves | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2017/18| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Saves | 3 |
International Friendlies
2017/18No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2017/18No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Big chances created | 1 |
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
Swiss Cup
2016/17No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 11 |
UEFA Europa League
2016/17| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Dribbles completed | 1 |
| Saves | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
International Friendlies
2016/17No stats available right now.
Champions League Qualifying
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 4 |
| Saves | 4 |
Swiss Cup
2015/16No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 5 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA European Championship
2015/16No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2015/16No stats available right now.
UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers
2015/16| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clearances | 2 |
| Saves | 11 |
Swiss Cup
2014/15No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 11 |
UEFA Europa League
2014/15| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Tackles won | 1 |
| Clearances | 5 |
| Saves | 26 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2014/15No stats available right now.
International Friendlies
2014/15No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2013/14| Metric | Total |
|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 5 |
Swiss Super League
2012/13No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League
2012/13No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2012/13No stats available right now.
Swiss Super League
2011/12No stats available right now.
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
2011/12No stats available right now.
Recent matches
| Match | Min | G | A | Sv | GA | Cl | Pun | Pass | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10Paris FCG1-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37/50 | 7.8 |
| 10/06North MacedoniaG3-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39/44 | 7.1 |
| 09/19AwayLe MansP2-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19/24 | 7.1 |
| 09/12ToulouseE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32/49 | 5.5 |
| 09/05AwayLensG0-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35/50 | 8.5 |
| 08/29TroyesP1-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26/29 | 5.4 |
| 08/22AwayNiceE0-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27/40 | 7.2 |
| 05/31JordanG4-1 | 45' | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17/18 | 6.6 |
| 05/17Le HavreP0-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23/23 | 6.8 |
| 05/10AwayMetzG0-4 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/32 | 7.7 |
| 05/02AwayParis Saint-GermainE2-2 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34/51 | 6.3 |
| 04/26StrasbourgP2-3 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29/38 | 6.0 |
| 04/18MarseilleG2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33/45 | 7.6 |
| 04/12AwayLyonP2-0 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20/24 | 6.5 |
| 04/05Paris FCE1-1 | 90' | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27/33 | 7.2 |
PAK
QAD
NEU
MOH
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
NSR
NEF
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL
CAN
DEN
HJM
MHA
LIE
AUD
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND
CNA




