
1. FC Kaiserslautern
LLWWWPlaying now
LiveGerman Bundesliga Zwei
2025/26Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.53 | 8.º |
| Shots on target | 4.59 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 6.º |
| Possession | 48% | 14.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 7.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 5.65 | 2.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 8.º |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 8.º |
| Possession | 52% | 6.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 6.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 5.62 | 2.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 9.º |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 8.º |
| Possession | 53% | 4.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 3.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.74 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 4.88 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 18.º |
| Possession | 44% | 16.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 12.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.74 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 5.21 | 7.º |
| Conversion | 17% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 18.º |
| Possession | 44% | 16.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 3.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2022/23Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) in 2022/23.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.38 | 12.º |
| Shots on target | 4.68 | 10.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 10.º |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 13.º |
| Possession | 44% | 13.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 14.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2022/23German 3rd Liga
2021/22German 3rd Liga
2020/21German 3rd Liga
2019/20German 3rd Liga
2018/19German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2017/18German Bundesliga Zwei
2017/18German Bundesliga Zwei
2016/17German Bundesliga Zwei
2015/16German Bundesliga Zwei
2014/15German Bundesliga Zwei
2013/14German Bundesliga Zwei
2012/13Bundesliga
2011/12Bundesliga
2010/11German Bundesliga Zwei
2009/10German Bundesliga Zwei
2008/09Trends
2025/26Squad
2025/26Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Fabian Heck | Goalkeeper | 21 | 1.94 m | 74 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 12 | Enis Kamga | Goalkeeper | 19 | 1.85 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 1 | Julian Krahl | Goalkeeper | 26 | 1.94 m | 82 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 1 | Simon Simoni | Goalkeeper | 22 | 1.95 m | 94 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 30 | Avdo Spahic | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1.90 m | 77 kg | Right | 2019 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Simon Asta | Full back | 25 | 1.78 m | 75 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 16 | Atanas Chernev | Centre back | 24 | 1.95 m | 90 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 38 | Neal Gibs | Defender | 24 | 1.80 m | 74 kg | Both | 2021 | |
| 4 | Maxwell Gyamfi | Centre back | 26 | 1.89 m | 83 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 22 | Mika Haas | Full back | 21 | 1.81 m | 75 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 26 | Paul Joly | Full back | 26 | 1.82 m | 75 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 5 | Kim Ji-Soo | Centre back | 21 | 1.92 m | 83 kg | Both | 2025 | |
| 3 | Florian Kleinhansl | Full back | 26 | 1.80 m | 72 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 14 | Jacob Rasmussen | Centre back | 29 | 1.93 m | 81 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 31 | Luca Sirch | Centre back | 27 | 1.86 m | 80 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 13 | Erik Wekesser | Full back | 29 | 1.86 m | 81 kg | Left | 2024 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | Owen Gibs | Att. midfield | 19 | 1.80 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 44 | Dion Hofmeister | Def. midfield | 17 | 1.81 m | - | Both | 2025 | |
| 47 | Ben Jungfleisch | Winger | 18 | 1.78 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 6 | Fabian Kunze | Def. midfield | 28 | 1.91 m | 76 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 42 | Erik Muller | Centre mid | 20 | 1.85 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 11 | Kenny Prince Redondo | Wing back | 32 | 1.80 m | 71 kg | Left | 2020 | |
| 7 | Marlon Ritter | Att. midfield | 32 | 1.73 m | 72 kg | Both | 2020 | |
| 37 | Leon Robinson | Centre mid | 25 | 1.86 m | 77 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 8 | Semih Sahin | Centre mid | 26 | 1.77 m | 67 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 41 | David Schramm | Centre mid | 20 | - | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 15 | Naatan Skyttä | Att. midfield | 24 | 1.70 m | 69 kg | Left | 2025 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Norman Bassette | Striker | 21 | 1.86 m | 74 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 20 | Mërgim Berisha | Striker | 28 | 1.86 m | 81 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 11 | Mahir Emreli | Forward | 29 | 1.85 m | 75 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 19 | Daniel Hanslik | Striker | 30 | 1.86 m | 81 kg | Left | 2021 | |
| 9 | Ivan Prtajin | Striker | 30 | 1.89 m | 85 kg | Right | 2025 |
FAG
VIS
VLL
KIN
ATR
AEK
YEN
ZVZ
EVE
CHE
BRE
LIV
FUL
HUL
MCI
IPS
NEW
AVL
ESP
ATM
VIL
ELC
BET
BAR
VAL
ATH
PHI
CLT
MIN
STL
ATL
MIA
NE
CHI
RBNY
TOR
ORL
DC
NYC
LAF
ATX
VAN
HOU
DAL
SKC
RSL
POR
COL
LAG
SDG
SJ
NSH
SEA
MTL
CSL
QRO
GDL
TIG
TOL
ASL
LEO
CFA
CAZ
FCJ
FCU
BVB
S04
M05
HSV
VFB
FCA
SVW
SCP
FCB
RBL