
Athletic Club Bilbao B
WLLLWPlaying now
LiveGrupo D · Premier League International Cup
2017/18Compared with the 24 teams in Premier League International Cup in 2017/18.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 24 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.33 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 2.67 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 25% | 10.º |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 7.º |
| Possession | 53% | 12.º |
| Duels won | 41% | 16.º |
Grupo F · Premier League International Cup
2016/17Compared with the 14 teams in Premier League International Cup in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.00 | 2.º |
| Shots on target | 6.00 | 3.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 3.º |
| Possession | 46% | 9.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 6.º |
Premier League International Cup
2016/17Compared with the 14 teams in Premier League International Cup in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.00 | 2.º |
| Shots on target | 6.00 | 3.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 3.º |
| Possession | 46% | 9.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 6.º |
Premier League International Cup
2014/15Squad
2017/18Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Christophe Atangana | Goalkeeper | 26 | 1.82 m | - | - | 2021 | |
| - | Ander Iruarrizaga | Goalkeeper | 28 | 1.88 m | 74 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 13 | Hodei Oleaga | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1.98 m | 87 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 13 | Unai Pérez | Goalkeeper | 24 | 1.88 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 1 | Unai Simón | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1.90 m | 88 kg | Right | 2020 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Yeray Álvarez | Centre back | 31 | 1.82 m | 78 kg | Right | 2016 | |
| 37 | Jesús Areso | Full back | 27 | 1.82 m | 81 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 4 | Unai Bilbao | Defender | 32 | 1.93 m | 84 kg | Both | 2024 | |
| - | Markel Etxeberria | Full back | 31 | 1.80 m | 70 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 15 | Óscar Gil | Centre back | 31 | 1.84 m | 75 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| - | Urtzi Iriondo | Defender | 31 | 1.69 m | 59 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 22 | Gaizka Larrazabal | Full back | 28 | 1.81 m | 73 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 5 | Javier Murúa | Defender | 29 | 1.82 m | - | Right | 2024 | |
| 15 | Álvaro Núñez | Full back | 26 | 1.74 m | 60 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 4 | Aitor Paredes | Centre back | 26 | 1.86 m | 76 kg | Right | 2020 | |
| 4 | Gorka Pérez | Centre back | 31 | 1.86 m | 79 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| - | Jon Rojo | Defender | 29 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 21 | Jon Sillero | Defender | 28 | 1.77 m | 80 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 3 | Dani Vivian | Centre back | 27 | 1.83 m | 78 kg | Right | 2018 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Tarsi Aguado | Midfielder | 31 | 1.79 m | 70 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| - | Iñigo Baqué | Midfielder | 29 | - | - | - | 2023 | |
| 5 | Julen Bernaola | Midfielder | 27 | 1.87 m | - | - | 2023 | |
| 7 | Jon Cabo | Midfielder | 26 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| - | Asier Córdoba | Midfielder | 26 | 1.84 m | 70 kg | Left | 2023 | |
| - | Ander Dulce | Midfielder | 28 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| - | Oier Egana | Midfielder | 27 | - | - | - | 2017 | |
| - | Iñigo Muñoz | Midfielder | 29 | 1.67 m | 80 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 5 | Peru Nolaskoain | Def. midfield | 27 | 1.86 m | 81 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| - | Antonio Salado | Midfielder | 29 | - | - | - | 2024 | |
| 14 | Víctor San Bartolomé | Centre mid | 26 | 1.86 m | 75 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 8 | Oihan Sancet | Att. midfield | 26 | 1.88 m | 73 kg | Right | 2019 | |
| 18 | Iker Undabarrena | Midfielder | 31 | 1.82 m | 76 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 31 | Unai Vencedor | Centre mid | 25 | 1.76 m | 71 kg | Right | 2020 | |
| - | Ander Villaverde | Midfielder | 28 | - | - | - | 2017 | |
| 6 | Oier Zarraga | Centre mid | 27 | 1.75 m | 76 kg | Right | 2023 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Juan Artola | Winger | 26 | 1.77 m | 72 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| - | Asier Benito | Forward | 31 | 1.83 m | 77 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| - | Andoni Fernandez | Forward | - | - | - | - | 2015 | |
| 18 | Dopi | Forward | 31 | 1.81 m | 74 kg | - | 2023 | |
| 12 | Gorka Guruzeta | Striker | 30 | 1.88 m | 77 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 15 | Javier Rudi Garde | Forward | 27 | - | - | - | 2017 | |
| 14 | Aitor Seguín | Forward | 31 | 1.80 m | 71 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 10 | Iñigo Vicente | Winger | 28 | 1.78 m | 69 kg | Right | 2022 |
FAI
KHO
KHA
FEI
HAZ
FAT
RFS
SPN
M69
FKG
AZ
HBS
CEL
OMO
LPO
B04
LYN
CRY
RBS
MIL
ACS
LSK
TOR
SUN
STG
RSO
REN
OFI
JAG
ARM
NEC
LEV
MAR
OLY
SLB
CEL
BOU
STU
CEL
JUV
DIN
AND
FTC
PLZ
TSG
BJK
EST
FLA
HUR
GLP
COR
COL
SFE
EQU
LLA
CAE
XEL
COB
MUN
MAR
OLA
OLI
ESP
RY2
KHO
KHA
BID
MUA