
Borussia Mönchengladbach
LLLLLPlaying now
LiveBundesliga
2026/27Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.40 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 4.80 | 13.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 12.º |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 13.º |
| Possession | 49% | 10.º |
| Duels won | 46% | 16.º |
Bundesliga
2025/26Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.24 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 4.15 | 14.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 11.º |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 2.º |
| Possession | 46% | 11.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 7.º |
Bundesliga
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.62 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 4.79 | 5.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 12.º |
| Possession | 50% | 6.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 5.º |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.62 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 5.03 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 12.º |
| Possession | 50% | 6.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 6.º |
Bundesliga
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 4.56 | 7.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 9.º |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 13.º |
| Possession | 46% | 10.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 6.º |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 4.71 | 8.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 9.º |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 13.º |
| Possession | 46% | 10.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 8.º |
Bundesliga
2022/23German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2022/23Bundesliga
2021/22German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2021/22Bundesliga
2020/21German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2020/21Grupo B · UEFA Champions League
2020/21Bundesliga
2019/20German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2019/20Grupo J · UEFA Europa League
2019/20German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2018/19Bundesliga
2018/19German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2017/18Bundesliga
2017/18Bundesliga
2016/17Grupo C · UEFA Champions League
2016/17Bundesliga
2015/16Grupo D · UEFA Champions League
2015/16Bundesliga
2014/15Grupo A · UEFA Europa League
2014/15Bundesliga
2013/14Bundesliga
2012/13Grupo C · UEFA Europa League
2012/13Bundesliga
2011/12Bundesliga
2010/11Bundesliga
2009/10Bundesliga
2008/09Trends
2026/27Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Daniel Batz | Goalkeeper | 35 | 1.91 m | 87 kg | Both | 2026 | |
| 33 | Moritz Nicolas | Goalkeeper | 28 | 1.93 m | 87 kg | Right | 2016 | |
| 23 | Jan Olschowsky | Goalkeeper | 24 | 1.83 m | 80 kg | Right | 2020 | |
| 21 | Tobias Sippel | Goalkeeper | 38 | 1.83 m | 80 kg | Right | 2015 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Fabio Chiarodia | Centre back | 21 | 1.88 m | 80 kg | Left | 2023 | |
| 2 | Kevin Diks | Full back | 30 | 1.86 m | 73 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 14 | Daiki Hashioka | Full back | 27 | 1.84 m | 73 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 20 | David Herold | Full back | 23 | 1.85 m | 80 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 4 | Ko Itakura | Centre back | 29 | 1.88 m | 80 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 26 | Yukhym Konoplia | Full back | 27 | 1.80 m | 74 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 56 | Jan Leszczynski | Centre back | 19 | 1.91 m | 71 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 29 | Joe Scally | Full back | 23 | 1.84 m | 80 kg | Right | 2021 | |
| 26 | Lukas Ullrich | Full back | 22 | 1.78 m | 69 kg | Left | 2023 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | Hugo Bolin | Winger | 23 | 1.79 m | 64 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 17 | Jens Castrop | Att. midfield | 23 | 1.79 m | 76 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 24 | Fritz Fleck | Att. midfield | 19 | 1.72 m | - | Left | 2025 | |
| 25 | Robin Hack | Winger | 28 | 1.76 m | 68 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 9 | Franck Honorat | Att. midfield | 30 | 1.80 m | 70 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 8 | Enzo Leopold | Centre mid | 26 | 1.74 m | 74 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 36 | Wael Mohya | Att. midfield | 17 | 1.74 m | 65 kg | Both | 2025 | |
| 10 | Florian Neuhaus | Centre mid | 29 | 1.85 m | 74 kg | Right | 2018 | |
| 34 | Mathieu Nguefack | Centre mid | 18 | 1.72 m | - | Both | 2026 | |
| 16 | Philipp Sander | Centre mid | 28 | 1.86 m | 77 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 7 | Kevin Stöger | Att. midfield | 33 | 1.75 m | 74 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 6 | Zento Uno | Def. midfield | 22 | 1.76 m | 72 kg | Right | 2026 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Iaia Danfa | Striker | 19 | 1.70 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 11 | Tim Kleindienst | Striker | 31 | 1.94 m | 85 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 19 | Nicolas Kühn | Winger | 26 | 1.74 m | 74 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 7 | Isac Lidberg | Striker | 28 | 1.86 m | 84 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 18 | Shuto Machino | Striker | 27 | 1.85 m | 81 kg | Right | 2025 |
PSB
VTF
NGO
FAG
PET
IST
FEY
COM
SHK
AEK
ROM
REA
SLO
VFB
PAN
HJK
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
NAS
WAH
JAZ
ARK