
Club América
LLDWDPlaying now
LiveLiga MX
2026/27Compared with the 18 teams in Liga MX in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.20 | 2.º |
| Shots on target | 7.40 | 1.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 1.º |
| Possession | 56% | 3.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 6.º |
Grupo 2 · Leagues Cup
2026/27Compared with the 36 teams in Leagues Cup in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 36 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.83 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 5.83 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 16.º |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 19.º |
| Possession | 50% | 18.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 12.º |
Liga MX
2025/26Compared with the 18 teams in Liga MX in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.84 | 4.º |
| Shots on target | 5.32 | 4.º |
| Conversion | 17% | 3.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 7.º |
| Possession | 56% | 2.º |
| Duels won | 54% | 1.º |
Liga MX
2025/26Compared with the 18 teams in Liga MX in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.37 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 4.89 | 7.º |
| Conversion | 13% | 9.º |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 4.º |
| Possession | 57% | 3.º |
| Duels won | 53% | 1.º |
Grupo 2 · Leagues Cup
2025/26Compared with the 36 teams in Leagues Cup in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 36 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.00 | 6.º |
| Shots on target | 6.00 | 5.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 21.º |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 15.º |
| Possession | 61% | 3.º |
| Duels won | 53% | 10.º |
Liga MX
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in Liga MX in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.67 | 4.º |
| Shots on target | 5.13 | 5.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 4.º |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 11.º |
| Possession | 51% | 7.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 5.º |
Liga MX
2024/25Liga MX
2023/24Liga MX
2023/24Grupo B1 · Leagues Cup
2023/24Liga MX
2022/23Liga MX
2022/23Liga MX
2021/22Liga MX
2021/22Liga MX
2020/21Liga MX
2020/21Liga MX
2019/20Liga MX
2019/20Liga MX
2018/19Liga MX
2018/19Grupo 7 · Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2018/19Grupo 4 · Copa MX
2018/19Liga MX
2017/18Liga MX
2017/18Grupo 3 · Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2017/18Liga MX
2016/17Liga MX
2016/17Grupo 5 · Copa Mexico (Apertura)
2016/17Grupo 3 · Copa MX
2016/17Liga MX
2015/16Liga MX
2015/16Grupo E · CONCACAF Champions Cup
2015/16Grupo 1 · International Champions Cup
2015/16Liga MX
2014/15Liga MX
2014/15Grupo 8 · CONCACAF Champions Cup
2014/15Liga MX
2013/14Liga MX
2013/14Liga MX
2012/13Liga MX
2012/13Liga MX
2011/12World Football Challenge
2011/12Grupo 2 · Liga MX
2009/10Liga MX
2008/09Trends
2026/27Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Rodolfo Cota | Goalkeeper | 39 | 1.84 m | 82 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 37 | César Lugo | Goalkeeper | 23 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 1 | Luis Malagón | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1.80 m | 78 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 31 | Fernando Tapia | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1.85 m | 79 kg | - | 2026 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Kevin Álvarez | Full back | 27 | 1.75 m | 63 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 211 | Andrés Araujo | Defender | 22 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 26 | Cristián Borja | Defender | 33 | 1.79 m | 66 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 4 | Santiago Bueno | Centre back | 27 | 1.90 m | 76 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 29 | Ramón Juárez | Centre back | 25 | 1.72 m | 70 kg | Right | 2019 | |
| 26 | Emilio Lara | Centre back | 24 | 1.80 m | 72 kg | Right | 2019 | |
| 21 | Santiago Ramos Mingo | Centre back | 24 | 1.86 m | 77 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 3 | Israel Reyes | Centre back | 26 | 1.79 m | 73 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 193 | Franco Rossano | Full back | 21 | 1.75 m | - | - | 2024 | |
| 32 | Miguel Vázquez | Centre back | 22 | 1.85 m | - | - | 2022 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Carlos Álvarez | Att. midfield | 23 | 1.67 m | 75 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 186 | Diego Arriaga | Midfielder | 22 | - | - | - | 2024 | |
| 188 | Santiago Camarena | Midfielder | 20 | 1.74 m | 63 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 23 | Raphael Veiga | Att. midfield | 31 | 1.78 m | 77 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 6 | Edwin Cerrillo | Def. midfield | 26 | 1.75 m | 79 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 13 | Alan Cervantes | Def. midfield | 28 | 1.78 m | 69 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 27 | Ícaro | Midfielder | 19 | 1.73 m | 75 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 13 | Dagoberto Espinoza | Midfielder | 22 | 1.80 m | - | - | 2023 | |
| 240 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Midfielder | 17 | 1.68 m | 48 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 14 | Alexis Gutiérrez | Midfielder | 26 | 1.81 m | 80 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 206 | Derek Jiménez | Midfielder | 19 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 28 | Érick Sánchez | Midfielder | 27 | 1.67 m | 70 kg | Right | 2024 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Miguel Borja | Striker | 33 | 1.83 m | 87 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 189 | Alejandro Cárdenas | Forward | 20 | 1.83 m | 65 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 191 | Adrián Fernández | Forward | 20 | 1.68 m | 52 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 9 | Henry Martín | Striker | 33 | 1.77 m | 74 kg | Right | 2018 | |
| 14 | Óscar Perea | Winger | 21 | 1.74 m | 75 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 7 | Brian Rodríguez | Winger | 26 | 1.74 m | 68 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 12 | Isaías Violante | Winger | 22 | 1.73 m | 69 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 16 | Álex Zendejas | Winger | 28 | 1.67 m | 66 kg | Left | 2022 | |
| 19 | Raúl Zúñiga | Forward | 32 | 1.80 m | 73 kg | - | 2025 |
PAK
QAD
VPS
PKT
KAL
NEU
MOH
LIE
AUD
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
NSR
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
CAN
DEN
HJM
MHA
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND
CNA