
Deportivo Riestra
DLDDLPlaying now
LiveGrupo A · Argentine Primera División
2026/27Compared with the 30 teams in Argentine Primera División in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 30 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.31 | 29.º |
| Shots on target | 3.25 | 26.º |
| Conversion | 5% | 28.º |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 11.º |
| Possession | 38% | 30.º |
| Duels won | 47% | 30.º |
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2026/27Grupo A · Argentine Primera División
2026/27Compared with the 30 teams in Argentine Primera División in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 30 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.75 | 28.º |
| Shots on target | 3.67 | 23.º |
| Conversion | 10% | 18.º |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 12.º |
| Possession | 33% | 30.º |
| Duels won | 47% | 29.º |
Grupo F · Copa Sudamericana
2026/27Compared with the 32 teams in Copa Sudamericana in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 32 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.67 | 28.º |
| Shots on target | 2.00 | 32.º |
| Conversion | 8% | 26.º |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 26.º |
| Possession | 36% | 31.º |
| Duels won | 47% | 29.º |
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2025/26Grupo B · Argentine Primera División
2025/26Compared with the 30 teams in Argentine Primera División in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 30 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.88 | 18.º |
| Shots on target | 2.47 | 28.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 7.º |
| Clean sheets | 71% | 1.º |
| Possession | 31% | 30.º |
| Duels won | 46% | 30.º |
Grupo B · Argentine Primera División
2025/26Compared with the 30 teams in Argentine Primera División in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 30 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.12 | 5.º |
| Shots on target | 3.41 | 21.º |
| Conversion | 17% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 16.º |
| Possession | 33% | 30.º |
| Duels won | 47% | 29.º |
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2024/25Argentine Primera División
2024/25Compared with the 28 teams in Argentine Primera División in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 28 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.96 | 18.º |
| Shots on target | 3.56 | 19.º |
| Conversion | 13% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 5.º |
| Possession | 32% | 28.º |
| Duels won | 48% | 26.º |
Grupo A · Argentine Primera División
2024/25Grupo B · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2023/24Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2022/23Grupo A · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2021/22Grupo 2 · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2020/21Grupo B · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2019/20Argentina Primera B (Metropolitana)
2018/19Argentina Primera B Transición (Metropolitana)
2015/16Trends
2026/27Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ignacio Arce | Goalkeeper | 34 | 1.85 m | 77 kg | - | 2023 | |
| 44 | Francisco De Zuñiga | Goalkeeper | 18 | 1.80 m | 75 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 12 | Iván López | Goalkeeper | 30 | 1.86 m | 80 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 26 | Jorge Luque | Goalkeeper | 23 | 1.84 m | 80 kg | - | 2026 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Manuel Aiello | Full back | 22 | 1.74 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 3 | Miguel Barbieri | Centre back | 33 | 1.81 m | 79 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 36 | Mariano Bracamonte | Full back | 27 | 1.76 m | 76 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 13 | Rodrigo Gallo | Full back | 25 | 1.78 m | 74 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 27 | Jonatan Goitía | Full back | 32 | 1.76 m | 74 kg | - | 2019 | |
| 24 | Facundo Miño | Defender | 26 | 1.83 m | 80 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 4 | Yeison Murillo | Centre back | 32 | 1.93 m | 88 kg | - | 2017 | |
| 22 | Cristian Paz | Defender | 31 | 1.84 m | 78 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 2 | Carlos Quintana | Centre back | 38 | 1.91 m | 88 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 5 | Pedro Ramírez | Full back | 26 | 1.74 m | 76 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 19 | Juan Randazzo | Defender | 32 | 1.84 m | 75 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 33 | Justo Rodríguez | Full back | 23 | 1.78 m | - | Left | 2025 | |
| 15 | Nicolás Sansotre | Full back | 33 | 1.82 m | 80 kg | Right | 2024 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Lautaro Cortez | Midfielder | 19 | 1.87 m | 78 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 42 | Luciano Cremosa | Midfielder | 20 | 1.85 m | 70 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 43 | Luciano De Reatti | Midfielder | 18 | 1.83 m | 73 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 20 | Alexander Díaz | Winger | 26 | 1.72 m | 69 kg | - | 2018 | |
| 29 | Alejo Dramisino | Midfielder | 26 | 1.73 m | 65 kg | - | 2020 | |
| 37 | Dariel Ganly | Def. midfield | 20 | 1.80 m | - | - | 2026 | |
| 20 | Matías García | Centre mid | 30 | 1.79 m | 75 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 25 | Patricio Madero | Midfielder | 27 | 1.85 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 14 | Pablo Monje | Centre mid | 29 | 1.71 m | - | Right | 2024 | |
| 40 | Gabriel Obredor | Midfielder | 29 | 1.94 m | 95 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 45 | Benjamín Pérez | Midfielder | 20 | - | - | - | 2023 | |
| 31 | Mauro Smarra | Att. midfield | 27 | 1.68 m | 70 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 21 | Nicólas Watson | Def. midfield | 28 | 1.75 m | 78 kg | Right | 2025 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Antony Alonso | Striker | 28 | 1.90 m | 80 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 32 | Nicolás Benegas | Striker | 30 | 1.86 m | 86 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 34 | Lautaro Duarte | Forward | 21 | 1.77 m | 70 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 32 | Gonzalo Flores | Forward | 24 | 1.78 m | 80 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 29 | Agustín Graneros | Forward | 30 | 1.80 m | 73 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 9 | Jonathan Herrera | Striker | 35 | 1.75 m | 74 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 27 | José Ingratti | Forward | 26 | 1.79 m | 81 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 50 | Thiago Montenegro | Forward | 18 | 1.80 m | 72 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 46 | Benjamín Rojas | Forward | 19 | 1.77 m | 73 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 18 | Thiago Romero | Forward | 20 | 1.78 m | 82 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 48 | Mateo Straffurini | Forward | 20 | 1.87 m | 78 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 35 | Ángel Stringa | Forward | 30 | 1.77 m | 75 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 49 | Ronald Villafañe | Forward | 19 | 1.75 m | 82 kg | - | 2026 |
PSB
VTF
NGO
FAG
PET
IST
FEY
COM
SHK
AEK
ROM
REA
SLO
VFB
PAN
HJK
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
NAS
WAH
JAZ
ARK