
Guangzhou R&F
DDWWLPlaying now
LiveChinese Super League
2022/23Compared with the 18 teams in Chinese Super League in 2022/23.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.85 | 16.º |
| Shots on target | 3.00 | 14.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 14.º |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 15.º |
| Possession | 45% | 16.º |
| Duels won | 48% | 14.º |
Grupo Championship · Chinese Super League
2021/22Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2021/22.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.45 | 6.º |
| Shots on target | 3.77 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 20% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 8.º |
| Possession | 49% | 7.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 2.º |
Grupo A · Chinese Super League
2020/21Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2020/21.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.15 | 11.º |
| Shots on target | 3.40 | 12.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 8.º |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 5.º |
| Possession | 52% | 4.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 6.º |
Chinese Super League
2019/20Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2019/20.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.80 | 6.º |
| Shots on target | 4.90 | 5.º |
| Conversion | 17% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 3% | 15.º |
| Possession | 55% | 3.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 13.º |
Chinese Super League
2018/19Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2018/19.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.63 | 5.º |
| Shots on target | 4.47 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 17% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 11.º |
| Possession | 54% | 3.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 11.º |
Chinese Super League
2017/18Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2017/18.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.97 | 3.º |
| Shots on target | 5.63 | 3.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 4.º |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 12.º |
| Possession | 57% | 1.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 3.º |
Chinese Super League
2016/17Chinese Super League
2015/16Grupo F · AFC Champions League
2015/16Chinese Super League
2014/15Chinese Super League
2013/14Chinese Super League
2012/13Trends
2022/23Squad
2022/23Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Cheng Yuelei | Goalkeeper | 38 | 1.88 m | 83 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 22 | Han Jiaqi | Goalkeeper | 27 | 1.88 m | 81 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 24 | Tang Jianian | Goalkeeper | 24 | 1.84 m | 80 kg | - | 2022 | |
| 28 | Zhou Yuchen | Goalkeeper | 31 | 1.84 m | 78 kg | Right | 2026 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Fu Yuncheng | Defender | 27 | 1.88 m | 82 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 12 | Huang Peizhao | Defender | 22 | 1.72 m | 66 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 35 | Huang Zhengyu | Defender | 29 | 1.78 m | 73 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 5 | Jiang Jihong | Defender | 36 | 1.91 m | 88 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 5 | Jin Liangkuan | Defender | 24 | 1.88 m | 74 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 17 | Li Zhuoxuan | Defender | 25 | 1.83 m | 72 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 22 | Liao Jiajun | Defender | 23 | 1.74 m | 60 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 2 | Liu Chao | Defender | 25 | 1.76 m | 75 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 33 | Liu Jiqiang | Defender | 26 | 1.84 m | 70 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 20 | Tang Miao | Defender | 35 | 1.77 m | 75 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 3 | Wu Junjie | Defender | 23 | 1.80 m | 70 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 7 | Ye Chugui | Defender | 32 | 1.78 m | 70 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 18 | Yi Teng | Defender | 36 | 1.90 m | 80 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 3 | Zhang Jinliang | Defender | 27 | 1.84 m | 77 kg | - | 2025 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Jown Cardona | Att. midfield | 31 | 1.70 m | 64 kg | Right | 2016 | |
| 9 | Chang Feiya | Midfielder | 33 | 1.79 m | 73 kg | Both | 2024 | |
| 21 | Chen Yajun | Midfielder | 27 | 1.85 m | 70 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 32 | Chen Zhizhao | Winger | 38 | 1.70 m | 63 kg | - | 2016 | |
| 34 | Chen Junhan | Midfielder | 24 | - | - | - | 2024 | |
| 12 | Guilherme Marques | Midfielder | 35 | 1.74 m | 70 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 6 | Fan Yunlong | Winger | 37 | 1.81 m | 72 kg | - | 2019 | |
| 30 | Huang Chuqi | Midfielder | 22 | 1.75 m | 65 kg | - | 2023 | |
| 33 | Jin Bo | Winger | 33 | 1.76 m | - | Right | 2019 | |
| 22 | Li Yongjia | Midfielder | 25 | 1.73 m | 63 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 18 | Li Tixiang | Midfielder | 37 | 1.83 m | 73 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 56 | Ling Chuanbin | Midfielder | 22 | 1.80 m | 70 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 2 | Ning An | Midfielder | 31 | 1.73 m | 65 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 15 | Sun Delin | Midfielder | 25 | - | - | - | 2023 | |
| 16 | Tan Chun Lok | Midfielder | Hong Kong | 30 | 1.75 m | 75 kg | Right | 2023 |
| 15 | Wang Peng | Midfielder | 28 | 1.76 m | 69 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 28 | Wei Feng | Midfielder | 24 | 1.82 m | 78 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 8 | Wen Yongjun | Midfielder | 23 | 1.73 m | 72 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 17 | Wu Chengru | Midfielder | 26 | 1.78 m | 67 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 4 | Zhang Gong | Def. midfield | 34 | 1.77 m | 74 kg | - | 2017 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Gui Hong | Forward | 31 | 1.85 m | 83 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 61 | Huang Yikai | Forward | 22 | 1.82 m | 64 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 19 | Song Wenjie | Forward | 35 | 1.85 m | 74 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 19 | Su Yuliang | Forward | 21 | 1.81 m | 77 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 25 | Yang Yang | Forward | 24 | 1.73 m | 63 kg | - | 2023 |
RBB
CRU
ALL
GOD
CHA
CAP
NED
ENG
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
NSR
NEF
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
SCR
JXL
DLK
HLW
GZD
SHS
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL