
Jiangsu Suning FC
WDWDWPlaying now
LiveGrupo A · Chinese Super League
2020/21Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2020/21.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.50 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 4.25 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 8.º |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 2.º |
| Possession | 49% | 10.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 5.º |
Chinese Super League
2019/20Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2019/20.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.00 | 3.º |
| Shots on target | 5.07 | 4.º |
| Conversion | 20% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 9.º |
| Possession | 52% | 5.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 4.º |
Chinese Super League
2018/19Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2018/19.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.60 | 6.º |
| Shots on target | 4.43 | 7.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 2.º |
| Possession | 50% | 7.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 10.º |
Chinese Super League
2017/18Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2017/18.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.33 | 10.º |
| Shots on target | 3.90 | 13.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 7.º |
| Possession | 48% | 11.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 5.º |
Grupo H · AFC Champions League
2017/18Compared with the 32 teams in AFC Champions League in 2017/18.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 32 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.50 | 17.º |
| Shots on target | 4.13 | 21.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 14.º |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 1.º |
| Possession | 37% | 31.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 15.º |
Chinese Super League
2016/17Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.77 | 3.º |
| Shots on target | 4.60 | 5.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 2.º |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 8.º |
| Possession | 53% | 4.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 2.º |
Grupo E · AFC Champions League
2016/17Chinese Super League
2015/16Chinese Super League
2014/15Chinese Super League
2013/14Chinese Super League
2012/13Trends
2020/21Squad
2020/21Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gu Chao | Goalkeeper | 37 | 1.96 m | 92 kg | - | 2012 | |
| 26 | Huang Zihao | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1.90 m | 83 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 21 | Qi Yuxi | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1.87 m | 75 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 29 | Zhang Yan | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1.90 m | 89 kg | Right | 2026 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Abduhamit Abdugheni | Defender | 28 | 1.83 m | 78 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 25 | Miranda | Centre back | 42 | 1.86 m | 76 kg | Right | 2015 | |
| 45 | Ji Xiang | Defender | 36 | 1.85 m | 83 kg | Both | 2024 | |
| 11 | Li Ang | Defender | 33 | 1.88 m | 88 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 5 | Long Cheng | Defender | 31 | 1.86 m | 77 kg | - | 2020 | |
| 3 | Xie Xiaofan | Defender | 28 | 1.77 m | 70 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 33 | Yang Boyu | Defender | 37 | 1.86 m | 80 kg | - | 2015 | |
| 33 | Ye Chongqiu | Defender | 34 | 1.82 m | 80 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 18 | Zhang Cheng | Full back | 37 | 1.80 m | - | - | 2017 | |
| 5 | Zhou Yun | Defender | 35 | 1.83 m | 75 kg | - | 2008 | |
| 37 | Zhu Jiahou | Defender | 29 | - | - | - | 2020 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Gao Tianyi | Midfielder | 28 | 1.85 m | 81 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 27 | Hu Shuming | Midfielder | 25 | 1.83 m | 73 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 5 | Li Jiawei | Midfielder | 25 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 7 | Luo Jing | Midfielder | 32 | 1.81 m | 72 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 33 | Tian Yinong | Midfielder | 35 | 1.81 m | 71 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 11 | Mubarak Wakaso | Winger | 36 | 1.71 m | 72 kg | Left | 2012 | |
| 15 | Wu Xi | Midfielder | 37 | 1.80 m | 75 kg | Right | 2021 | |
| 8 | Xie Zhiwei | Midfielder | 28 | 1.80 m | 71 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 30 | Xie Pengfei | Midfielder | 33 | 1.79 m | 74 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 28 | Zhang Lingfeng | Midfielder | 29 | 1.76 m | 69 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 18 | Zhang Xiaobin | Midfielder | 32 | 1.88 m | 79 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 39 | Zou Li | Midfielder | 25 | - | - | - | 2020 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Éder | Second striker | 39 | 1.80 m | 72 kg | Right | 2016 | |
| 10 | Feng Boyuan | Forward | 31 | 1.91 m | 85 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 8 | Gao Dalun | Forward | 29 | 1.76 m | 67 kg | Left | 2023 | |
| 10 | Huang Zichang | Forward | 29 | 1.73 m | 67 kg | Both | 2022 | |
| 18 | Ivan Santini | Forward | 37 | 1.90 m | 91 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 11 | Alex Teixeira | Forward | 36 | 1.73 m | 69 kg | Right | 2026 |
COV
NEW
LEV
SEV
ATA
VEN
TOR
UDI
CBA
BOT
CHA
CAP
RBB
CRU
LAN
VEL
GMD
NOB
FAM
ALV
PAK
QAD
TBZ
SHA
WAS
AHL
NSR
NEF
QUW
AIN
GFA
EST
CSC
CRB
RCO
AND
ALL
GOD
LUD
ARD
FOR
ITO
HFX
CAV
UCH
NUB
PMO
SLU
RAN
SFE
IQU
UNE
WEN
CCX
XMF
TAT
AGF
SJF
OUL
HJK
DIJ
MET
PKT
KAL
NEU
MOH
CAN
DEN
HJM
MHA
LIE
AUD
GUV
GUA
CAR
IND