
Team
Jong FC Twente
LDWLWPaul Bosvelt (since 2016)De Grolsch Veste
Playing now
LiveDutch Tweede Divisie
2016/1718.°
Position
34
Played
6
Won
32
Goals for
64
Goals against
25
Points
Compared with the 18 teams in Dutch Tweede Divisie in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.94 | 18.º |
| Shots on target | 0.94 | 18.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 17.º |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 13.º |
| Possession | 34% | 18.º |
| Duels won | 0% | 17.º |
Dutch Eerste Divisie
2014/1513.°
Position
38
Played
12
Won
49
Goals for
64
Goals against
47
Points
Compared with the 20 teams in Dutch Eerste Divisie in 2014/15.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 20 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.29 | 15.º |
| Shots on target | 2.18 | 12.º |
| Conversion | 38% | 18.º |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 10.º |
| Possession | 43% | 20.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 7.º |
Dutch Eerste Divisie
2013/1417.°
Position
38
Played
12
Won
47
Goals for
61
Goals against
43
Points
Compared with the 20 teams in Dutch Eerste Divisie in 2013/14.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 20 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.24 | 19.º |
| Shots on target | 1.24 | 19.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 4.º |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 4.º |
Squad
2016/17Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Pelle Boevink | Goalkeeper | 28 | 1.90 m | 79 kg | Both | 2025 | |
| 13 | Diego Coret | Goalkeeper | 27 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 16 | Joël Drommel | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1.92 m | 89 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 1 | Nick Hengelman | Goalkeeper | 36 | 1.86 m | 88 kg | - | 2019 | |
| 21 | Timo Plattel | Goalkeeper | 32 | 1.90 m | 78 kg | - | 2018 | |
| 92 | Sonny Stevens | Goalkeeper | 34 | 1.94 m | 93 kg | Right | 2023 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Joachim Andersen | Centre back | 30 | 1.92 m | 86 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 5 | Benaissa Benamar | Defender | 29 | 1.91 m | 85 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| - | Peet Bijen | Defender | 31 | 1.90 m | 86 kg | - | 2013 | |
| 5 | Samuel Brobbey | Defender | 28 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 4 | Jos Hooiveld | Centre back | 43 | 1.93 m | 86 kg | - | 2017 | |
| 5 | Richard Jensen | Centre back | 30 | 1.85 m | 78 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 5 | Giorgos Katsikas | Centre back | 36 | 1.87 m | 84 kg | - | 2017 | |
| 5 | Vincent Schmidt | Full back | 30 | - | - | - | 2019 | |
| - | Jelle van Benthem | Defender | 27 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| - | Jeroen van der Lely | Defender | 30 | 1.76 m | 73 kg | - | 2015 | |
| 2 | Dennis van Duinen | Defender | 29 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 12 | Shaquile Woudstra | Defender | 29 | - | - | - | 2016 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Alessio da Cruz | Midfielder | 29 | 1.84 m | 74 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 8 | Kyle Ebecilio | Centre mid | 32 | 1.82 m | 82 kg | - | 2019 | |
| - | Eray Eren | Midfielder | 30 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 15 | Delano Grootenhuis | Midfielder | 29 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 10 | Tim Hölscher | Att. midfield | 31 | 1.79 m | 78 kg | Right | 2018 | |
| 97 | Fredrik Jensen | Midfielder | 29 | 1.83 m | 78 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 19 | Fabian Korporaal | Centre mid | 28 | - | - | - | 2018 | |
| 15 | Sven Mbikulu | Midfielder | 30 | - | - | - | 2018 | |
| - | Keshone Mettendaf | Winger | 28 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 6 | Godfried Roemeratoe | Def. midfield | 27 | 1.78 m | 74 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 9 | Akram Salhi | Midfielder | 29 | - | - | - | 2022 | |
| - | Dylan Seys | Midfielder | 30 | 1.68 m | 73 kg | - | 2016 | |
| 14 | Ibrahim Soumaoro | Def. midfield | 31 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 32 | Brem Soumaoro | Midfielder | 30 | 1.85 m | 86 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 8 | Jelle van der Heyden | Midfielder | 31 | 1.80 m | - | - | 2025 | |
| 8 | Thijs van Hofwegen | Midfielder | 33 | 1.84 m | 75 kg | - | 2018 | |
| 10 | Bob Vankan | Midfielder | 29 | 1.74 m | 68 kg | - | 2023 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Oussama Assaidi | Winger | 38 | 1.72 m | 65 kg | - | 2017 | |
| 22 | Torgeir Børven | Striker | 34 | 1.88 m | 77 kg | - | 2017 | |
| 9 | Enis Bunjaki | Forward | 28 | 1.78 m | 74 kg | Both | 2017 | |
| 9 | Ruben de Jager | Forward | 29 | - | - | - | 2023 | |
| 30 | Dylan George | Forward | 28 | 1.83 m | 75 kg | - | 2023 | |
| - | Semir Gvozdjar | Forward | 29 | - | - | - | 2024 | |
| 10 | Dilivio Hoffman | Forward | 29 | 1.78 m | 72 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| - | Razak Iddrisu | Forward | 30 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 11 | Ravelino Junte | Forward | 29 | 1.68 m | 70 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 17 | Said Mousslih | Striker | 29 | - | - | - | 2014 | |
| 11 | Jari Oosterwijk | Forward | 31 | 1.94 m | 76 kg | Right | 2021 | |
| 23 | Cem Sahin | Forward | 29 | - | - | - | 2018 | |
| 9 | Siebe Schets | Forward | 28 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| - | Osarugue Solace Uyi-Olaye | Forward | 31 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 18 | Matthieu van den Assem | Forward | 29 | - | - | - | 2023 | |
| 13 | Erik Wijnbergen | Forward | 28 | - | - | - | 2017 | |
| - | Felitciano Zschusschen | Forward | 34 | 1.80 m | 70 kg | - | 2012 |
CHI
BOL
PAN
NZL
HUN
DYN
ZES
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
NEW
GAM
SAN
RAT
POH
JDT
SHP
DJO
BUR
BJG
CAN
ANT
SDD
HIL
ITH
SAH
EB
SHO
ASC
HUS
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
CDR
QRL
IJS
GVV
GER
JPN
HAI
AUS
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG