
Nea Salamis Famagusta
DWLDDPlaying now
LiveGrupo Relegation · Cypriot Division 1
2024/25Compared with the 14 teams in Cypriot Division 1 in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.94 | 12.º |
| Shots on target | 0.94 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 100% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 12.º |
Grupo Relegation · Cypriot Division 1
2023/24Compared with the 14 teams in Cypriot Division 1 in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.30 | 10.º |
| Shots on target | 1.30 | 10.º |
| Conversion | 100% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 8.º |
Grupo Relegation · Cypriot Division 1
2022/23Compared with the 14 teams in Cypriot Division 1 in 2022/23.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.28 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 1.28 | 7.º |
| Conversion | 100% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 12.º |
Grupo Relegation · Cypriot Division 1
2020/21Compared with the 14 teams in Cypriot Division 1 in 2020/21.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.20 | 6.º |
| Shots on target | 1.20 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 13.º |
Grupo B · Cypriot Division 1
2019/20Compared with the 12 teams in Cypriot Division 1 in 2019/20.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 12 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.17 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 1.17 | 8.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 8.º |
Grupo A · Cypriot Division 1
2018/19Compared with the 12 teams in Cypriot Division 1 in 2018/19.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 12 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.28 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 1.28 | 7.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 6.º |
Squad
2024/25Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Daniel Antosch | Goalkeeper | 26 | 1.90 m | 83 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| - | Giannis Kalanides | Goalkeeper | 20 | - | - | - | 2022 | |
| 1 | Nikolaos Melissas | Goalkeeper | 33 | 1.93 m | 78 kg | Right | 2025 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Luiyi de Lucas | Defender | 32 | 1.94 m | 83 kg | Right | 2021 | |
| - | Abdelaye Diakité | Defender | 36 | 1.90 m | 83 kg | - | 2020 | |
| 17 | Jan Lecjaks | Defender | 36 | 1.85 m | 81 kg | Left | 2019 | |
| - | Serge Leuko | Full back | 33 | 1.73 m | 74 kg | Right | 2017 | |
| - | Konstantinos Sergiou | Defender | 26 | - | - | - | 2023 | |
| 4 | Nenad Tomovic | Defender | 39 | 1.84 m | 79 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| - | Giorgos Viktoros | Defender | 21 | - | - | - | 2024 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Danny Bejarano | Midfielder | 32 | 1.82 m | 74 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 18 | Carlitos | Midfielder | 27 | 1.85 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| - | Efthymios Efthymiou | Midfielder | 19 | - | - | - | 2024 | |
| - | Andreas Fragkou | Midfielder | 29 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 10 | Garland Gbellé | Midfielder | 33 | 1.79 m | 72 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| - | Antonis Katsiaris | Midfielder | 34 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 30 | Andreas Mavroudis | Midfielder | 18 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| - | Alexandros Michail | Midfielder | 26 | - | - | - | 2021 | |
| - | Luciano Narsingh | Midfielder | 36 | 1.75 m | 69 kg | - | 2017 | |
| 11 | Giorgos Papageorgiou | Midfielder | 29 | - | - | - | 2021 | |
| - | Miguel | Midfielder | 36 | 1.82 m | 65 kg | - | 2015 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Yassine Bahassa | Forward | 34 | 1.87 m | - | - | 2020 | |
| 25 | Fjorin Durmishaj | Forward | 29 | 1.81 m | 72 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 11 | Víctor Fernández | Forward | 28 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| - | Savvas Kontopoulos | Forward | 18 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| - | Konstantinos Koumpari | Forward | 24 | - | - | - | 2021 | |
| 8 | Ange-Freddy Plumain | Forward | 31 | 1.84 m | 74 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| - | Titos Prokopiou | Forward | 22 | - | - | - | 2023 | |
| - | Dimitrios Spyridakis | Forward | 22 | - | - | - | 2022 | |
| - | Serge Tabekou | Forward | 30 | 1.80 m | 74 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 27 | Apostolos Vellios | Forward | 34 | 1.91 m | 79 kg | Right | 2026 |
CUE
TUN
DYJ
INS
LCH
ADT
NCX
ATS
ATL
PUM
CTJ
PUE
MIR
INT
BOC
TAL
ATR
QAC
GTI
ATL
AKL
MCY
MAC
PER
SUP
ITO
VFC
HFX
COQ
OHI
WAN
RAN
SFE
LIM
SSP
GAM
JEF
FMA
SFR
SAN
VER
TOK
CZO
KWF
ANT
VVN
RTO
GUV
UAT
DOR
LPZ
TLX
BOS
LOU
RUB
CER
CRL
AIR
TNS
CON