
Playing now
LiveBundesliga
2026/27Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.60 | 18.º |
| Shots on target | 2.80 | 18.º |
| Conversion | 6% | 18.º |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 8.º |
| Possession | 48% | 12.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 12.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2025/26Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.74 | 3.º |
| Shots on target | 5.38 | 1.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 6.º |
| Possession | 53% | 3.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 6.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 5.24 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 7.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 4.º |
| Possession | 51% | 9.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 11.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.65 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 5.06 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 8.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 4.º |
| Possession | 52% | 6.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 15.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official) in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.59 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 5.09 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 10.º |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 9.º |
| Possession | 53% | 4.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 16.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga Zwei in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.59 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 4.82 | 11.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 8.º |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 9.º |
| Possession | 53% | 4.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 16.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2022/23German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2022/23German Bundesliga Zwei
2021/22German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2021/22German Bundesliga Zwei
2020/21German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2020/21German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2019/20Bundesliga
2019/20German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2018/19German Bundesliga Zwei
2018/19German 3rd Liga
2017/18German 3rd Liga
2016/17German Bundesliga Zwei
2015/16Bundesliga
2014/15German Bundesliga Zwei
2013/14German Bundesliga Zwei
2012/13German Bundesliga Zwei
2011/12German Bundesliga Zwei
2010/11German Bundesliga Zwei
2009/10Trends
2026/27Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nahuel Noll | Goalkeeper | 23 | 1.90 m | 75 kg | Both | 2026 | |
| 31 | Florian Pruhs | Goalkeeper | 20 | 1.90 m | 85 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 1 | Markus Schubert | Goalkeeper | 28 | 1.87 m | 84 kg | Right | 2024 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Nyamekye Awortwie-Grant | Centre back | 26 | - | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 17 | Laurin Curda | Centre back | 24 | 1.85 m | 84 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 20 | Felix Götze | Centre back | 28 | 1.85 m | 80 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 33 | Marcel Hoffmeier | Centre back | 27 | 1.82 m | 78 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 29 | Clemens Lippmann | Winger | 20 | 1.83 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 24 | Niklas Mohr | Full back | 22 | 1.79 m | - | Left | 2025 | |
| 25 | Tjark Scheller | Centre back | 24 | 1.92 m | 85 kg | Both | 2024 | |
| 3 | Jonah Sticker | Full back | 22 | 1.80 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 27 | Jano ter Horst | Full back | 24 | 1.81 m | 79 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 46 | Tristan Zobel | Centre back | 23 | 1.94 m | 76 kg | Left | 2025 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Tom Baack | Def. midfield | 27 | 1.86 m | 79 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 17 | Oliver Batista Meier | Att. midfield | 25 | 1.80 m | 74 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 5 | Santiago Castañeda | Def. midfield | 21 | 1.88 m | 74 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 48 | Luka Duric | Centre mid | 23 | 1.79 m | 73 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 44 | Timur Gayret | Att. midfield | 28 | 1.76 m | 73 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 22 | Mattes Hansen | Def. midfield | 22 | 1.83 m | 77 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 26 | Sebastian Klaas | Att. midfield | 28 | 1.80 m | 67 kg | Both | 2022 | |
| 2 | Ruben Müller | Wing back | 21 | 1.79 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 23 | Raphael Obermair | Winger | 30 | 1.82 m | 77 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 8 | Laurin Ulrich | Centre mid | 21 | 1.80 m | 76 kg | Right | 2026 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Lasse Eickel | Striker | 18 | 1.87 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 30 | Stefano Marino | Striker | 22 | 1.86 m | 79 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 11 | Sven Michel | Striker | 36 | 1.77 m | 78 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 36 | Albert Millgramm | Winger | 21 | - | - | Both | 2026 | |
| 14 | Rayan Philippe | Striker | 25 | 1.82 m | 78 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 18 | Marvin Pieringer | Striker | 27 | 1.91 m | 81 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 27 | Steffen Tigges | Striker | 28 | 1.93 m | 90 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 40 | Gabriel Vidovic | Winger | 22 | 1.80 m | 75 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 38 | Deniz Zeitler | Winger | 19 | 1.81 m | - | Both | 2026 |
BUR
BJG
CAN
ANT
CDR
QRL
BAN
SIV
RCL
SPO
SLA
FCB
ARS
LIL
GAL
BAR
RB
PSV
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
SDD
HIL
ITH
SAH
EB
SHO
ASC
HUS
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
IJS
GVV
GER
JPN
HAI
AUS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
LOK
AKR
KRA
FAK
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL