
Pandurii Targu Jiu
WWWDLPlaying now
LiveGrupo 2 · Romanian Liga I
2016/17Compared with the 14 teams in Romanian Liga I in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.90 | 12.º |
| Shots on target | 0.85 | 12.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 2.º |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 10.º |
| Possession | 38% | 12.º |
| Duels won | 0% | 6.º |
Grupo 1 · Romanian Liga I
2015/16Compared with the 14 teams in Romanian Liga I in 2015/16.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 14 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.31 | 7.º |
| Shots on target | 1.28 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 2.º |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 2.º |
| Possession | 56% | 7.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 1.º |
Romanian Liga I
2014/15Compared with the 18 teams in Romanian Liga I in 2014/15.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.35 | 5.º |
| Shots on target | 1.35 | 4.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 4.º |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 12.º |
Romanian Liga I
2013/14Compared with the 18 teams in Romanian Liga I in 2013/14.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.00 | 3.º |
| Shots on target | 2.00 | 2.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 16.º |
Grupo E · UEFA Europa League
2013/14Compared with the 48 teams in UEFA Europa League in 2013/14.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 48 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.50 | 41.º |
| Shots on target | 3.50 | 36.º |
| Conversion | 5% | 42.º |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 31.º |
| Possession | 47% | 29.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 27.º |
Romanian Liga I
2012/13Compared with the 18 teams in Romanian Liga I in 2012/13.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.68 | 4.º |
| Shots on target | 1.68 | 4.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 6.º |
Romanian Liga I
2011/12Romanian Liga I
2010/11Trends
2016/17Squad
2016/17Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lazar | Goalkeeper | 35 | 1.83 m | 75 kg | - | 2021 | |
| - | Razvan Negrila | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | 2014 | |
| 12 | Daniel Popescu | Goalkeeper | 33 | - | - | - | 2017 | |
| 21 | Laurentiu Popescu | Goalkeeper | 29 | 1.80 m | 68 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 1 | Razvan Stanca | Goalkeeper | 46 | 1.87 m | 73 kg | - | 2011 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Denis Brinzan | Defender | 29 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 23 | Jordy Buijs | Defender | 37 | 1.82 m | 80 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 20 | Gordan Bunoza | Centre back | 38 | 1.97 m | 95 kg | Left | 2017 | |
| 24 | Sorin Busu | Full back | 37 | 1.70 m | 70 kg | Left | 2017 | |
| 21 | Erico | Defender | 37 | 1.84 m | 81 kg | Right | 2020 | |
| - | Andrei David | Centre back | 32 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 14 | Cornel Ene | Centre back | 33 | 1.87 m | 81 kg | - | 2014 | |
| 23 | Constantin Grecu | Full back | 38 | 1.84 m | 79 kg | Left | 2015 | |
| 18 | Florin Ilie | Defender | 34 | 1.88 m | 79 kg | Left | 2022 | |
| 14 | Jeffrey Ket | Defender | 33 | 1.83 m | 77 kg | - | 2018 | |
| - | Cosmin Mihai | Full back | 30 | 1.80 m | - | Left | 2017 | |
| - | Mircea Miroiu | Defender | 29 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 17 | George Negoita | Defender | 34 | 1.80 m | - | - | 2017 | |
| 3 | Samson Nwabueze | Full back | 38 | 1.77 m | - | Right | 2017 | |
| 16 | Cristian Sarghi | Full back | 39 | 1.84 m | 77 kg | - | 2009 | |
| 3 | Ionut Tataru | Defender | 37 | 1.85 m | 77 kg | - | 2010 | |
| - | Ionut Angelotti Trocan | Full back | 31 | - | - | - | 2013 | |
| - | Gheorghe Tudoran | Defender | 29 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 6 | Nikola Vasiljevic | Centre back | 35 | 1.90 m | 80 kg | Left | 2015 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Ionut Cioinac | Midfielder | 35 | - | - | - | 2014 | |
| - | Marius Cioiu | Midfielder | 26 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 18 | Bogdan Danaricu | Centre mid | 31 | - | - | - | 2017 | |
| 10 | Dragos Firtulescu | Winger | 37 | 1.75 m | - | Left | 2019 | |
| 20 | Catalin Hlistei | Winger | 32 | 1.78 m | - | Left | 2016 | |
| 6 | Filip Mrzljak | Midfielder | 33 | 1.75 m | 74 kg | Both | 2026 | |
| 21 | Sergiu Negrut | Centre mid | 33 | 1.81 m | 75 kg | - | 2010 | |
| 99 | Christian Obodo | Def. midfield | 42 | 1.80 m | 72 kg | Right | 2016 | |
| 7 | Paul Pacurar | Att. midfield | 35 | - | - | Right | 2017 | |
| 26 | Adelin Pircalabu | Midfielder | 30 | - | - | - | 2017 | |
| 7 | George Pirtea | Midfielder | 30 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 17 | Lucian Sanmartean | Midfielder | 46 | 1.76 m | 70 kg | Right | 2017 | |
| 11 | Daniel Stana | Midfielder | 43 | - | - | - | 2011 | |
| - | Olivian Surugiu | Midfielder | 36 | - | - | - | 2012 | |
| 77 | Rodemis Trifu | Att. midfield | 31 | 1.78 m | 74 kg | - | 2014 | |
| - | Laurentiu Tudor | Def. midfield | 29 | 1.82 m | - | Right | 2016 | |
| 29 | Claudiu Voiculet | Midfielder | 41 | 1.71 m | 65 kg | Both | 2013 | |
| 8 | Ionut Zaina | Centre mid | 32 | - | - | - | 2017 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | Paul Ştefan Batin | Forward | 39 | 1.80 m | 72 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 99 | Gabriel Dodoi | Striker | 28 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| - | Ionut Gruia | Forward | 27 | - | - | - | 2016 | |
| 15 | Yasin Hamed | Winger | 27 | 1.80 m | 66 kg | Right | 2019 | |
| 88 | Ioan Hora | Striker | 38 | 1.81 m | 76 kg | Right | 2016 | |
| 9 | Dumitru Margarit | Striker | 30 | 1.80 m | - | Right | 2016 | |
| 7 | Armiche | Winger | 38 | 1.76 m | 70 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| - | George Tucudean | Striker | 35 | 1.86 m | 84 kg | Right | 2017 |
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
ASO
ENS
CRB
JSS
CSC
USM
JSK
JS
MCA
MCO
ATN
DIM
COM
GUA
ANT
MIX
SM2
MAR
MES
GF2
AWA
UMM
UMR
BOL
HFD
CHS
BHM
RI
LDN
ZAN