
San Martín San Juan
DWLLDPlaying now
LiveGrupo B · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2026/27Compared with the 36 teams in Argentina Primera B (Nacional) in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 36 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.06 | 8.º |
| Shots on target | 1.06 | 8.º |
| Conversion | 100% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30.º |
| Possession | 61% | 5.º |
Liga Profesional Argentina (1st Phase)
2025/26Grupo B · Argentine Primera División
2025/26Compared with the 30 teams in Argentine Primera División in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 30 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.31 | 30.º |
| Shots on target | 2.63 | 26.º |
| Conversion | 4% | 30.º |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 29.º |
| Possession | 46% | 22.º |
| Duels won | 48% | 26.º |
Grupo B · Argentine Primera División
2025/26Compared with the 30 teams in Argentine Primera División in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 30 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.81 | 21.º |
| Shots on target | 3.31 | 22.º |
| Conversion | 9% | 22.º |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 2.º |
| Possession | 44% | 24.º |
| Duels won | 47% | 27.º |
Grupo A · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2023/24Compared with the 37 teams in Argentina Primera B (Nacional) in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 37 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.19 | 10.º |
| Shots on target | 1.19 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 100% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 41% | 9.º |
Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2022/23Compared with the 37 teams in Argentina Primera B (Nacional) in 2022/23.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 37 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.39 | 1.º |
| Shots on target | 1.25 | 3.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 3.º |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 20.º |
Grupo B · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2021/22Compared with the 35 teams in Argentina Primera B (Nacional) in 2021/22.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 35 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.09 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 1.06 | 15.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 23.º |
Grupo 3 · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2020/21Grupo A · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2019/20Argentine Primera División
2018/19Argentine Primera División
2017/18Argentine Primera División
2016/17Argentine Primera División
2015/16Grupo A · Argentina Primera B (Nacional)
2014/15Argentine Primera División
2012/13Argentine Primera División
2011/12Trends
2026/27Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Federico Bonansea | Goalkeeper | 28 | 1.87 m | 78 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 37 | Sebastián Díaz | Goalkeeper | 22 | 1.85 m | 81 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 42 | Lautaro Garzón | Goalkeeper | 23 | 1.78 m | 76 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| - | Francisco Valenzuela | Goalkeeper | 21 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 12 | Maximiliano Velazco | Goalkeeper | 31 | 1.84 m | 81 kg | Right | 2025 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Emanuel Aguilera | Centre back | 37 | 1.87 m | 83 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 3 | Dante Álvarez | Full back | 30 | 1.66 m | 69 kg | Left | 2021 | |
| 6 | Julián Marchio | Centre back | 26 | - | - | Left | 2025 | |
| 8 | Federico Murillo | Defender | 29 | 1.78 m | 70 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 4 | Facundo Nadalín | Defender | 29 | 1.76 m | 73 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 2 | Mauro Osores | Defender | 29 | 1.90 m | 81 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 32 | Nicolás Paz | Defender | 23 | 1.80 m | 79 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| - | Lucas Verón | Defender | 21 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 16 | Hernán Zuliani | Defender | 22 | 1.77 m | 82 kg | - | 2026 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Guillermo Acosta | Centre mid | 38 | 1.85 m | 84 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 14 | Lucas Acosta | Att. midfield | 21 | 1.79 m | 70 kg | Left | 2022 | |
| 6 | Manuel Cocca | Midfielder | 23 | 1.82 m | - | Left | 2026 | |
| 18 | Luciano Ferreyra | Midfielder | 24 | 1.68 m | 63 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 10 | Sebastián González | Att. midfield | 34 | 1.66 m | 67 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 20 | Nicolás Iachetti | Midfielder | 26 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 10 | Sebastián Jaurena | Midfielder | 27 | 1.75 m | 70 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| - | Carlo Lattanzio | Midfielder | 29 | 1.78 m | 74 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| - | Gonzalo Lucero | Midfielder | 22 | 1.70 m | 67 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 5 | Diego Mercado | Midfielder | 29 | 1.70 m | 71 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 11 | Leonardo Monje | Midfielder | 24 | 1.68 m | 67 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 20 | Rodrigo Nieva | Midfielder | 20 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 15 | Nicolás Pelaitay | Def. midfield | 33 | 1.68 m | 74 kg | Right | 2013 | |
| 25 | Luciano Riveros | Midfielder | 22 | - | - | - | 2024 | |
| 19 | Ramiro Rúmbolo | Midfielder | 22 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| - | Alex Salcedo | Midfielder | 26 | - | - | - | 2026 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Nahuel Acosta | Winger | 27 | 1.79 m | 81 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| - | Lautaro Agüero | Forward | - | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| - | Santiago Barrera | Striker | 23 | 1.84 m | 75 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 7 | Franco Coronel | Forward | 33 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 45 | Nazareno Fúnez | Forward | 25 | 1.87 m | 81 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 19 | Gabriel Hachen | Forward | 35 | 1.67 m | 66 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 17 | Bruno Juncos | Forward | 24 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 36 | Genaro Rossi | Striker | 24 | 1.81 m | 80 kg | Right | 2026 |
REY
POR
VIS
JEO
YFC
URA
SAG
AVI
GAI
CZO
HOL
TOK
NGO
FAG
JÚB
KWF
YAM
SFR
FMA
SSP
BDG
BVB
LIV
KAI
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV