
Sincan Bld Ankaraspor
WLLWLPlaying now
LiveTurkish 2. Liga (Beyaz)
2026/27Turkish 2. Liga (Beyaz)
2025/26Turkish 1. Lig
2020/21Compared with the 18 teams in Turkish 1. Lig in 2020/21.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.97 | 17.º |
| Shots on target | 3.41 | 16.º |
| Conversion | 13% | 13.º |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 14.º |
| Possession | 46% | 14.º |
| Duels won | 51% | 7.º |
Turkish 1. Lig
2019/20Compared with the 18 teams in Turkish 1. Lig in 2019/20.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.21 | 10.º |
| Shots on target | 3.88 | 14.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 3.º |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 18.º |
| Possession | 49% | 13.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 13.º |
Turkish Super Lig
2017/18Compared with the 18 teams in Turkish Super Lig in 2017/18.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.44 | 8.º |
| Shots on target | 4.47 | 8.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 13.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 7.º |
| Possession | 44% | 16.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 12.º |
Turkish Super Lig
2016/17Compared with the 18 teams in Turkish Super Lig in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.09 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 4.88 | 4.º |
| Conversion | 9% | 18.º |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 10.º |
| Possession | 52% | 5.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 12.º |
Grupo A · Turkish Kupasi
2016/17Compared with the 32 teams in Turkish Kupasi in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 32 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Possession, Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.71 | 11.º |
| Shots on target | 1.71 | 15.º |
| Conversion | 1% | 8.º |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 14.º |
Grupo L · UEFA Europa League
2016/17Compared with the 48 teams in UEFA Europa League in 2016/17.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 48 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.25 | 18.º |
| Shots on target | 4.13 | 22.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 18.º |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 6.º |
| Possession | 46% | 33.º |
| Duels won | 48% | 35.º |
Turkish Super Lig
2015/16Trends
2026/27Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | Adal Bülbül | Goalkeeper | 21 | 1.84 m | - | Left | 2025 | |
| 27 | Emirhan Küçüksolak | Goalkeeper | 19 | 1.90 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 1 | Muhammet Tuncer | Goalkeeper | 26 | 1.85 m | 81 kg | Right | 2026 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Emre Adigüzel | Defender | 25 | 1.77 m | 74 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| - | Berkay Akbaş | Defender | 21 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 16 | Onur Atasayar | Defender | 31 | 1.84 m | 75 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 12 | Oguzhan Çapar | Defender | 30 | 1.80 m | 73 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 66 | Berkant Gündem | Defender | 23 | 1.83 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 7 | Alaaddin Okumus | Defender | 31 | 1.75 m | 72 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 5 | Enes Subasi | Defender | 29 | 1.85 m | 75 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 22 | Ömer Tatlisu | Centre back | 29 | 1.86 m | 77 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 54 | Ömer Yilmaz | Defender | 28 | 1.89 m | - | Left | 2026 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 | Selman Canli | Midfielder | 20 | 1.90 m | - | Right | 2025 | |
| 19 | Dogukan Efe | Centre mid | 25 | 1.75 m | - | Right | 2019 | |
| 10 | Serdarcan Eralp | Midfielder | 29 | 1.78 m | 74 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 25 | Halil Esen | Centre mid | 26 | 1.75 m | 73 kg | Right | 2019 | |
| 14 | Samet Gündüz | Midfielder | 22 | 1.78 m | 69 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 94 | Emre Kaya | Midfielder | 21 | 1.80 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 74 | Berkin Kurulan | Midfielder | 18 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 44 | Yigit Oktay | Midfielder | 19 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 23 | Emre Örme | Midfielder | 22 | 1.81 m | - | - | 2025 | |
| 93 | Hüseyin Tosun | Midfielder | 19 | - | - | - | 2025 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Erdem Beytas | Forward | 28 | 1.80 m | 70 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 61 | Mehmet Çakmak | Forward | 17 | - | - | Left | 2026 | |
| 21 | Ramazan Demir | Forward | 21 | 1.83 m | 70 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 17 | Haci Ömer Dogru | Forward | 29 | 1.84 m | 62 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 40 | Muhammed Ertürk | Forward | 32 | 1.68 m | 65 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 11 | Batuhan Kirdaroglu | Winger | 26 | 1.78 m | 73 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 17 | Yusuf Kosal | Forward | 24 | 1.86 m | - | Right | 2024 | |
| 7 | Burak Tarlabolen | Forward | 24 | 1.81 m | - | Left | 2021 | |
| 36 | Ismail Yahsi | Forward | 20 | - | - | - | 2026 |
FAI
KHO
RFS
SPN
M69
FKG
AZ
HBS
CEL
OMO
LPO
B04
LYN
CRY
RBS
MIL
ACS
LSK
TOR
SUN
STG
RSO
REN
OFI
JAG
ARM
NEC
LEV
MAR
OLY
SLB
CEL
BOU
STU
CEL
JUV
DIN
AND
FTC
PLZ
TSG
BJK
EST
FLA
HUR
GLP
KHA
FEI
HAZ
FAT
BOT
COR
COL
SFE
EQU
LLA
CAE
XEL
COB
MUN
MAR
OLA
OLI
ESP
RY2
KHO
KHA
BID