
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
DDWWWPlaying now
LiveChinese Super League
2026/27Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.45 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 3.35 | 15.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 3.º |
| Possession | 45% | 12.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 10.º |
Chinese Super League
2025/26Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.33 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 3.90 | 11.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 2.º |
| Possession | 48% | 9.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 8.º |
Chinese Super League
2024/25Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.47 | 8.º |
| Shots on target | 5.00 | 7.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 8.º |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 7.º |
| Possession | 50% | 8.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 5.º |
Chinese Super League
2023/24Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.33 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 3.50 | 14.º |
| Conversion | 16% | 7.º |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 6.º |
| Possession | 52% | 6.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 4.º |
Chinese Super League
2022/23Compared with the 18 teams in Chinese Super League in 2022/23.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.45 | 8.º |
| Shots on target | 4.23 | 9.º |
| Conversion | 17% | 5.º |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 7.º |
| Possession | 51% | 9.º |
| Duels won | 52% | 5.º |
Grupo Relegation · Chinese Super League
2021/22Compared with the 16 teams in Chinese Super League in 2021/22.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.82 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 3.00 | 14.º |
| Conversion | 11% | 12.º |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 8.º |
| Possession | 47% | 10.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 13.º |
Grupo B · Chinese Super League
2020/21Chinese Super League
2019/20Chinese Super League
2018/19Chinese Super League
2017/18Chinese Super League
2016/17Chinese Super League
2015/16Chinese Super League
2014/15Chinese Super League
2013/14Chinese Super League
2012/13Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Qi Yuxi | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1.87 m | 75 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 25 | Yan Bingliang | Goalkeeper | 26 | 1.97 m | 92 kg | - | 2021 | |
| 26 | Zhang Haoran | Goalkeeper | 20 | 1.86 m | 83 kg | - | 2025 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | Cai Chengjun | Defender | 21 | 1.83 m | 73 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 18 | Aitor Córdoba | Defender | 31 | 1.91 m | 80 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 38 | Li Shuaiqi | Defender | 18 | 1.90 m | 82 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 10 | Cristian Salvador | Defender | 31 | 1.84 m | 79 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 31 | Sun Ming-Him | Defender | Hong Kong | 26 | 1.79 m | 78 kg | Left | 2025 |
| 6 | Wang Xianjun | Defender | 26 | 1.88 m | 80 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 3 | Wang Zhenghao | Full back | 26 | 1.81 m | 78 kg | - | 2019 | |
| 4 | Yang Fan | Defender | 30 | 1.82 m | 81 kg | Right | 2025 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | Ba Dun | Winger | 31 | 1.81 m | 72 kg | Right | 2021 | |
| 24 | Chen Zhexuan | Midfielder | 23 | 1.80 m | 72 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 28 | Guo Hao | Midfielder | 33 | 1.73 m | 66 kg | - | 2023 | |
| 14 | Huang Jiahui | Midfielder | 26 | 1.85 m | 74 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 14 | Ji Shengpan | Midfielder | 26 | 1.80 m | 75 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 22 | Li Yongjia | Midfielder | 25 | 1.73 m | 63 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 19 | Liu Junxian | Midfielder | 25 | 1.80 m | 68 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 16 | Liu Shuai | Midfielder | 21 | 1.79 m | 73 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 33 | Naibo Ninglin | Midfielder | 20 | 1.86 m | 76 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 40 | Shi Yan | Midfielder | 24 | 1.70 m | 63 kg | - | 2021 | |
| 8 | Xadas | Midfielder | 28 | 1.79 m | 72 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 30 | Wang Qiuming | Midfielder | 33 | 1.73 m | 66 kg | Right | 2013 | |
| 17 | Wu Xinghan | Centre mid | 33 | 1.83 m | 74 kg | Right | 2026 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Alberto Quiles | Striker | 31 | 1.88 m | 76 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 7 | Guilherme Schettine | Forward | 31 | 1.84 m | 77 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 11 | Xie Weijun | Forward | 28 | 1.90 m | 79 kg | Right | 2018 |
LEN
SCP
SAB
SLA
ITH
SAH
IJS
GVV
DCF
AMZ
KCH
STL
RCH
MSD
ORL
TSG
NOR
GIF
PEN
VAN
BEL
SWE
LTU
ISL
CRO
SUI
ISR
POR
NIR
SCO
CZE
WAL
ALB
ARS
LIL
ATM
MUN
GAL
BAR
INT
CLU
RBL
PSV
VIK
FCB
VIL
NAP
BOC
VAS
MCO
ASO
MCA
USM
JSS
HAI
AUS
CHI
BOL
USA
ESP
BRA
ARG
PAN
NZL
MEX
JAM
TAP
TEP
KRA
FAK
AIR
HEA
ANN
ALL
BOD
MRW
BER
QOS