
Playing now
LiveChile Primera (Apertura)
2026/27Compared with the 16 teams in Chile Primera (Apertura) in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.22 | 1.º |
| Shots on target | 5.06 | 3.º |
| Conversion | 19% | 2.º |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 10.º |
| Possession | 56% | 3.º |
| Duels won | 54% | 1.º |
Grupo 2 · Chile Copa de la Liga
2026/27Compared with the 16 teams in Chile Copa de la Liga in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.17 | 1.º |
| Shots on target | 5.83 | 3.º |
| Conversion | 19% | 2.º |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 9.º |
| Possession | 54% | 5.º |
| Duels won | 57% | 1.º |
Grupo B · Copa Chile
2026/27Compared with the 32 teams in Copa Chile in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 32 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
Small sample so far: few matches played.
No data in this competition: Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3.33 | 1.º |
| Shots on target | 3.33 | 1.º |
| Conversion | 100% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 8.º |
| Possession | 82% | 1.º |
Grupo D · Copa Libertadores
2026/27Compared with the 32 teams in Copa Libertadores in 2026/27.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 32 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.13 | 11.º |
| Shots on target | 3.75 | 19.º |
| Conversion | 12% | 12.º |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 12.º |
| Possession | 46% | 22.º |
| Duels won | 46% | 25.º |
Chile Primera (Apertura)
2025/26Compared with the 16 teams in Chile Primera (Apertura) in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 16 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.47 | 5.º |
| Shots on target | 4.37 | 8.º |
| Conversion | 15% | 3.º |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 3.º |
| Possession | 54% | 4.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 13.º |
Grupo D · Copa Chile
2025/26Compared with the 32 teams in Copa Chile in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 32 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
No data in this competition: Duels won.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.17 | 18.º |
| Shots on target | 1.17 | 21.º |
| Conversion | 100% | 1.º |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 22.º |
| Possession | 33% | 28.º |
Chile Primera (Apertura)
2024/25Chile Primera (Apertura)
2023/24Chile Primera (Apertura)
2022/23Grupo H · Copa Libertadores
2022/23Chile Primera (Apertura)
2021/22Grupo F · Copa Libertadores
2021/22Chile Primera (Apertura)
2020/21Grupo E · Copa Libertadores
2020/21Chile Primera (Apertura)
2019/20Grupo H · Copa Libertadores
2019/20Chile Primera (Apertura)
2018/19Chile Primera (Apertura)
2017/18Grupo 4 · Copa Libertadores
2017/18Chile Primera (Acumulada)
2016/17Chile Primera (Clausura)
2016/17Chile Primera (Acumulada)
2015/16Chile Primera (Apertura)
2015/16Chile Primera (Clausura)
2015/16Grupo 4 · Copa Chile
2015/16Chile Primera (Apertura)
2014/15Chile Primera (Clausura)
2014/15Grupo 8 · Copa Chile
2014/15Chile Primera (Apertura)
2013/14Chile Primera (Clausura)
2013/14Chile Primera (Apertura)
2012/13Grupo 8 · Copa Libertadores
2009/10Trends
2026/27Squad
2026/27Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vicente Bernedo | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1.87 m | 76 kg | - | 2020 | |
| 24 | Martín Contreras | Goalkeeper | 21 | 1.88 m | 76 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 27 | Darío Melo | Goalkeeper | 33 | 1.79 m | 85 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 50 | Matías Meza | Goalkeeper | 19 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 40 | Francisco Valdés | Goalkeeper | 20 | - | - | - | 2024 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Branco Ampuero | Defender | 33 | 1.80 m | 80 kg | Right | 2021 | |
| 6 | Sebastián Arancibia | Defender | 20 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 23 | Tomás Asta-Buruaga | Centre back | 30 | 1.87 m | 80 kg | Right | 2020 | |
| 48 | Diego Bermúdez | Defender | - | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 18 | Bernardo Cerezo | Full back | 31 | 1.77 m | 68 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 34 | Francisco Daza | Defender | 18 | 1.80 m | - | - | 2026 | |
| 14 | Juan Díaz | Centre back | 28 | 1.82 m | 76 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 2 | Agustín García Basso | Centre back | 34 | 1.78 m | 78 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 2 | Daniel Gónzalez | Centre back | 24 | 1.84 m | 80 kg | - | 2022 | |
| 22 | Nicolás L'Huillier | Defender | 21 | 1.76 m | 58 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 17 | Gary Medel | Def. midfield | 39 | 1.71 m | 65 kg | Right | 2007 | |
| 3 | Eugenio Mena | Full back | 38 | 1.73 m | 68 kg | Left | 2023 | |
| 37 | Joaquín Meneses | Defender | 18 | 1.76 m | - | Right | 2026 | |
| 34 | Ignacio Pérez | Centre back | 20 | 1.82 m | 72 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 44 | José Salas | Defender | 18 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 45 | Jeffrey Sekgota | Defender | 19 | 1.82 m | 73 kg | - | 2025 | |
| 49 | Raimundo Vega | Defender | 20 | - | - | - | 2026 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | Lucas Barraza | Midfielder | 18 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 22 | Alfred Canales | Midfielder | 26 | 1.89 m | 84 kg | - | 2024 | |
| 47 | Mathias Contreras | Midfielder | 18 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 15 | Cristián Cuevas | Full back | 31 | 1.72 m | 66 kg | Left | 2022 | |
| 25 | Agustín Farías | Def. midfield | 38 | 1.78 m | 75 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 7 | Justo Giani | Midfielder | 27 | 1.80 m | 71 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 22 | Martín Gómez | Midfielder | 20 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 50 | Mathias Langenbach | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 28 | Vasco León | Midfielder | 20 | - | - | - | 2024 | |
| 20 | Jimmy Martínez | Centre mid | 29 | 1.78 m | 67 kg | - | 2026 | |
| 48 | Vicente Olivares | Midfielder | 19 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 10 | Matías Palavecino | Att. midfield | 28 | 1.80 m | 74 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 20 | Jhojan Valencia | Def. midfield | 30 | 1.72 m | 67 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 8 | Fernando Zuqui | Midfielder | 34 | 1.70 m | 65 kg | Right | 2024 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | Diego Corral | Forward | 21 | 1.73 m | 67 kg | - | 2023 | |
| 38 | Nicolás Girón | Forward | 19 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 11 | Clemente Montes | Winger | 25 | 1.78 m | 75 kg | - | 2019 | |
| 51 | Matías Moreno | Forward | 19 | - | - | - | 2026 | |
| 43 | Amaro Pérez | Forward | 17 | 1.77 m | 76 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 42 | Nickolas Pino | Forward | 20 | - | - | - | 2025 | |
| 14 | Juan Rossel | Forward | 21 | 1.82 m | 76 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 30 | Diego Valencia | Forward | 26 | 1.84 m | 75 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 9 | Fernando Zampedri | Striker | 38 | 1.84 m | 84 kg | - | 2020 |
YFC
URA
BDG
BVB
MVC
SEO
FEY
COM
ASK
LIV
AVL
FEN
BOD
BVB
MCI
PSG
BET
POR
ROM
RMA
SHK
AEK
SLO
VFB
MTL
ATL
CLB
CLT
DC
RBNY
CIN
NE
MIA
NYC
TOR
ORL
CHI
PHI
DAL
SEA
NSH
SKC
STL
VAN
COL
MIN
RSL
SJ
LAG
POR
LAF
ATX
SDG
HOU
FLU
PAL
ATL
CIT
SAR
RIV
REY
POR
VIS
JEO
PSB
VTF
NAS
WAH
JAZ
ARK
MUH
TAA
RAY
KSC
KHA
FSY
NAH
ENS
JSK