
Playing now
LiveBundesliga
2025/26Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2025/26.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.21 | 15.º |
| Shots on target | 3.62 | 17.º |
| Conversion | 14% | 11.º |
| Clean sheets | 3% | 18.º |
| Possession | 42% | 17.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 10.º |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.09 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 4.15 | 14.º |
| Conversion | 12% | 14.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 6.º |
| Possession | 43% | 17.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 12.º |
Bundesliga
2024/25Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.09 | 14.º |
| Shots on target | 3.88 | 15.º |
| Conversion | 12% | 14.º |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 6.º |
| Possession | 43% | 16.º |
| Duels won | 50% | 8.º |
UEFA Europa Conference League
2024/25Compared with the 36 teams in UEFA Europa Conference League in 2024/25.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 36 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.25 | 20.º |
| Shots on target | 6.00 | 6.º |
| Conversion | 12% | 26.º |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 14.º |
| Possession | 51% | 17.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 23.º |
Bundesliga
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in Bundesliga in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.47 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 3.50 | 17.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 6.º |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 11.º |
| Possession | 42% | 17.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 13.º |
German Bundesliga (DFL - Official)
2023/24Compared with the 18 teams in German Bundesliga (DFL - Official) in 2023/24.
Value: per match played, except the percentages. Rank: where the team places among those 18 on each metric. The dotted ring on the chart is the competition average.
| Metric | Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.47 | 9.º |
| Shots on target | 3.65 | 17.º |
| Conversion | 18% | 7.º |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 11.º |
| Possession | 41% | 18.º |
| Duels won | 49% | 12.º |
German Bundesliga Zwei
2022/23German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2022/23German Bundesliga Zwei
2021/22German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2021/22German Bundesliga Zwei
2020/21German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2020/21German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2019/20German Bundesliga Zwei
2019/20German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2018/19German Bundesliga Zwei
2018/19German Bundesliga Zwei (DFL - Official)
2017/18German Bundesliga Zwei
2017/18German Bundesliga Zwei
2016/17German Bundesliga Zwei
2015/16German Bundesliga Zwei
2014/15German 3rd Liga
2013/14German 3rd Liga
2012/13German 3rd Liga
2011/12German 3rd Liga
2010/11German 3rd Liga
2009/10Trends
2025/26Squad
2025/26Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Frank Feller | Goalkeeper | 22 | 1.83 m | 74 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 22 | Kevin Müller | Goalkeeper | 35 | 1.90 m | 94 kg | Right | 2015 | |
| 1 | Diant Ramaj | Goalkeeper | 25 | 1.89 m | 81 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 34 | Paul Tschernuth | Goalkeeper | 24 | 1.86 m | 88 kg | Left | 2021 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Marnon Busch | Full back | 31 | 1.82 m | 80 kg | Right | 2017 | |
| 19 | Jonas Föhrenbach | Centre back | 30 | 1.84 m | 81 kg | Left | 2019 | |
| 5 | Benedikt Gimber | Centre back | 29 | 1.87 m | 85 kg | Left | 2023 | |
| 28 | Adam Kölle | Centre back | 20 | 1.95 m | 85 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 6 | Patrick Mainka | Centre back | 31 | 1.94 m | 86 kg | Right | 2018 | |
| 32 | Leart Paçarada | Full back | 32 | 1.84 m | 76 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 4 | Tim Siersleben | Centre back | 26 | 1.87 m | 80 kg | Left | 2023 | |
| 25 | Leonidas Stergiou | Full back | 24 | 1.81 m | 75 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 23 | Omar Haktab Traoré | Wing back | 28 | 1.87 m | 77 kg | Right | 2023 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Adrian Beck | Centre mid | 29 | 1.86 m | 75 kg | Right | 2022 | |
| 26 | Hennes Behrens | Full back | 21 | 1.75 m | 70 kg | Left | 2026 | |
| 30 | Niklas Dorsch | Def. midfield | 28 | 1.78 m | 76 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 22 | Arijon Ibrahimovic | Att. midfield | 20 | 1.76 m | 69 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 36 | Luka Janes | Def. midfield | 22 | 1.83 m | 73 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 39 | Thomas Keller | Centre back | 27 | 1.86 m | 80 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 20 | Luca Kerber | Centre mid | 24 | 1.80 m | 77 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 16 | Julian Niehues | Def. midfield | 25 | 1.95 m | 89 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 33 | Nick Rothweiler | Centre mid | 20 | 1.90 m | 84 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 3 | Jan Schöppner | Centre mid | 27 | 1.90 m | 78 kg | Right | 2020 | |
| 13 | Léo Scienza | Midfielder | 28 | 1.75 m | 69 kg | Both | 2025 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Position | Nationality | Age | Height | Weight | Foot | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Maximilian Breunig | Striker | 26 | 1.95 m | 78 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 10 | Christian Conteh | Winger | 27 | 1.82 m | 72 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 31 | Sirlord Conteh | Winger | 30 | 1.78 m | 78 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 8 | Eren Dinkçi | Winger | 24 | 1.88 m | 70 kg | Right | 2026 | |
| 17 | Mathias Honsak | Winger | 29 | 1.88 m | 78 kg | Left | 2024 | |
| 29 | Mikkel Kaufmann | Striker | 25 | 1.90 m | 81 kg | Right | 2024 | |
| 18 | Marvin Pieringer | Striker | 27 | 1.91 m | 81 kg | Right | 2023 | |
| 9 | Stefan Schimmer | Striker | 32 | 1.85 m | 87 kg | Right | 2019 | |
| 38 | Yannik Wagner | Winger | 19 | 1.82 m | 73 kg | Left | 2025 | |
| 37 | Tobias Weigel | Forward | 19 | 1.75 m | 69 kg | Right | 2025 | |
| 11 | Budu Zivzivadze | Striker | 32 | 1.89 m | 85 kg | Both | 2025 |
VAL
ATH
PHI
CLT
ROM
GEN
LIL
BRS
TRO
LEN
MAC
IVA
ACA
DMA
SMG
CBO
TRI
PAT
R44
CHA
CAV
PAC
SPA
WIL
AUR
GUA
CNA
JPC
SBA
DND
RAN
RMA
ESP
DLG
TRU
ZAM
ANZ
MIN
STL
ATL
MIA
NE
CHI
RBNY
TOR
ORL
DC
NYC
LAF
ATX
VAN
HOU
DAL
SKC
RSL
LAG
SDG
POR
COL
SJ
NSH
SEA
MTL
CSL
QRO
GDL
TIG
LEO
CFA
TOL
ASL
CAZ
FCJ
BOT
CHA
ATL
CBA
CAP
PAL